Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 66  
Record: 38W - 28L  
PF/G: 6.99  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:51 L 3-5
  4 vs. Corbett (USA) - OOM:162 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:48 W 7-1
  11 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:31 L 3-6
  14 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:36 W 5-4
  15 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:16 L 3-5
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 L 2-4
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:37 L 3-5
  7 vs. Steski (ON) - OOM:80 L 6-8
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:194 W 5-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:94 W 7-6
  5 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:198 W 5-4
  7 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 W 7-5
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 L 5-6
  11 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 5-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:107 W 10-5
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:108 W 8-4
  7 vs. Mancini (SUI) - OOM:329 W 6-4
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:50 W 6-1
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:40 L 4-5
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:312 W 5-4
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:68 W 6-5
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 2-3
  8 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:116 W 7-6
  10 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 4-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-4
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lambden (AB) - OOM:159 L 2-5
  2 vs. Hutchings (AB) - OOM:202 W 6-1
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 L 2-6
  PO1 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:51 W 5-1
  PO2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:22 W 4-1
  SF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:82 W 7-4
  CF vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:99 L 7-8
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barr (SCO) - OOM:464 W 10-4
  3 vs. Carson (SCO) - OOM:464 W 8-1
  5 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:84 W 6-5
  7 vs. Vez (ESP) - OOM:154 L 3-4
  9 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:352 L 5-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 1-10
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:181 W 8-4
  5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 W 3-2
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-1
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 L 4-7
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:234 W 4-3
  11 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 3-8
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 L 4-6
  4 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:109 W 8-5
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:75 L 4-6
  10 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:129 W 7-3
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:184 W 8-7
  M2 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 1-5
  M3 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:73 W 8-7
  M4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 L 2-10
  M5 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 L 4-6
  M6 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:592 W 8-2
  M7 vs. Shaw (SCO) - OOM:592 W 10-4
  M8 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:421 L 3-8
  M9 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:294 W 7-2
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:21 L 5-6
  4 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:163 W 8-4
  6 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:158 W 9-2
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:66 W 5-4
  QF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 L 4-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lineups and New Format Announced for Continental Cup

Lineups and New Format Announced for Continental Cup

2019 World Champion Jennifer Jones will lead a North American side looking for its seventh straight title as the WFG Continental Cup heads back to Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑