Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 66  
Record: 38W - 28L  
PF/G: 6.99  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:51 L 3-5
  4 vs. Corbett (USA) - OOM:162 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:48 W 7-1
  11 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:31 L 3-6
  14 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:36 W 5-4
  15 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:16 L 3-5
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 L 2-4
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:37 L 3-5
  7 vs. Steski (ON) - OOM:80 L 6-8
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:194 W 5-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:94 W 7-6
  5 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:198 W 5-4
  7 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 W 7-5
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 L 5-6
  11 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 5-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:107 W 10-5
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:108 W 8-4
  7 vs. Mancini (SUI) - OOM:329 W 6-4
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:50 W 6-1
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:40 L 4-5
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:312 W 5-4
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:68 W 6-5
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 2-3
  8 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:116 W 7-6
  10 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 4-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-4
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lambden (AB) - OOM:159 L 2-5
  2 vs. Hutchings (AB) - OOM:202 W 6-1
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 L 2-6
  PO1 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:51 W 5-1
  PO2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:22 W 4-1
  SF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:82 W 7-4
  CF vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:99 L 7-8
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barr (SCO) - OOM:464 W 10-4
  3 vs. Carson (SCO) - OOM:464 W 8-1
  5 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:84 W 6-5
  7 vs. Vez (ESP) - OOM:154 L 3-4
  9 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:352 L 5-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 1-10
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:181 W 8-4
  5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 W 3-2
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-1
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 L 4-7
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:234 W 4-3
  11 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 3-8
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 L 4-6
  4 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:109 W 8-5
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:75 L 4-6
  10 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:129 W 7-3
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:184 W 8-7
  M2 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 1-5
  M3 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:73 W 8-7
  M4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 L 2-10
  M5 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 L 4-6
  M6 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:592 W 8-2
  M7 vs. Shaw (SCO) - OOM:592 W 10-4
  M8 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:421 L 3-8
  M9 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:294 W 7-2
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:21 L 5-6
  4 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:163 W 8-4
  6 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:158 W 9-2
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:66 W 5-4
  QF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 L 4-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑