Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 104  
Record: 78W - 26L  
PF/G: 8.24  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ainsley (ON) - OOM:151 W 6-4
  3 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 7-2
  7 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:42 W 7-6
  9 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:31 W 4-3
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  SF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:42 W 6-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 W 6-4
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:88 W 5-4
  3 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:56 W 5-2
  5 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:47 W 6-4
  9 vs. Dickie (ON) - OOM:162 W 8-2
  QF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:33 W 6-5
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:54 W 8-7
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:37 W 4-3
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:99 W 6-4
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 5-10
  6 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:154 W 6-1
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 W 5-1
  10 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  11 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:99 W 6-5
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 5-2
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 4-5
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:44 W 7-6
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:40 W 8-1
  5 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:160 W 6-3
  7 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 W 6-3
  9 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 L 6-7
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 3-4
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Park (AB) - OOM:144 W 4-0
  3 vs. Friesz (AB) - OOM:292 W 9-3
  5 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:52 L 4-5
  PO2 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:41 L 2-7
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  6 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  8 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 8-2
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 2-7
  TB vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-5
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 7-1
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 W 9-4
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Marshall (SCO) - OOM:464 L 1-5
  4 vs. Shaw (ESP) - OOM:464 W 7-1
  6 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - OOM:410 W 9-3
  8 vs. Krause (DEN) - OOM:340 L 6-8
  10 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:314 W 9-3
  QF vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:84 W 7-2
  SF vs. Krause (DEN) - OOM:340 W 7-6
  CF vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:258 W 5-3
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:234 L 4-7
  3 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:100 L 5-6
  6 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 L 2-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-4
  6 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 L 4-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 8-5
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 1-6
  14 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 7-8
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Hare (SCO) - OOM:294 W 8-7
  M2 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:184 W 7-4
  M3 vs. McNay (SCO) - OOM:421 W 6-5
  M4 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 10-2
  M5 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:592 W 9-4
  M6 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 4-3
  M7 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - OOM:242 W 8-2
  M8 vs. Shaw (SCO) - OOM:592 W 8-2
  M9 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:73 W 9-6
  PGs vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  CF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 7-5
Scottish World Championship Playoff Perth, Scotland  
Mar 3 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Smith (SCO) W 9-4
  M2 vs. Smith (SCO) L 6-7
  D3 vs. Smith (SCO) W 9-3
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 6-4
  4 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 W 4-3
  6 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:67 W 7-4
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 5-3
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:257 L 2-5
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-4
  SF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 9-6
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:43 W 7-4
World Mens Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 8-7
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 W 6-4
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  7 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-6
  9 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 W 9-4
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 8-3
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  14 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 W 9-2
  15 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 W 8-6
  17 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 7-2
  18 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 8-6
  19 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 W 9-4
  SF vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 5-9
  BRONZE vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 11-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  5 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 3-8
  7 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 6-1
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 L 4-8
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-6
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 9-8
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 7-1
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-7
  11 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:28 W 6-2
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-6
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:18 L 5-9

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑