Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 55  
Record: 30W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.48  
PA/G: 7.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Spider Performance Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:92 L 4-5
  4 vs. Bonot (ON) - OOM:218 W 4-2
  5 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:92 W 7-3
  QF vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:23 W 6-2
  SF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  CF vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 8-4
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:99 L 3-7
  5 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:38 L 5-8
  7 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:108 L 6-7
  9 vs. Comte (MB) - OOM:249 W 10-4
KKP Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:234 W 7-4
  2 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:87 L 4-5
  3 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:121 W 5-4
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:38 L 4-9
Man Curl Tour Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Leduc (MB) - OOM:245 W 8-3
  6 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:68 W 6-4
  SF vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:199 L 6-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  7 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-7
  10 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 L 2-5
Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:311 L 4-7
  5 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:112 L 2-3
  7 vs. Witherspoon (MB) - OOM:79 W 4-1
  10 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:37 L 0-6
Viterra Berth Bonspiel Beausejour, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:106 W 5-4
  5 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:79 W 6-3
  7 vs. Ewasko (MB) - OOM:262 W 9-4
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Friesen (MB) - OOM:417 W 5-2
  7 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:114 W 8-4
  9 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:70 L 6-10
  10 vs. Forrester (MB) - OOM:167 L 4-6
  12 vs. Muntain (MB) - OOM:105 W 6-5
  14 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:304 W 6-3
  QF vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:110 L 4-5
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 27, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - OOM:298 W 6-5
  4 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:99 L 3-4
  6 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:161 W 7-3
  9 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:129 W 7-6
  QF vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:93 W 6-3
  SF vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:85 L 5-8
Thistle Integrity Stakes Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:287 L 3-8
  4 vs. Tonnellier (MB) - OOM:357 W 6-2
  5 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:79 L 5-6
  7 vs. Hunt (MB) - OOM:348 L 5-6
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:79 W 6-2
  7 vs. Witherspoon (MB) - OOM:74 W 5-2
  QF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:25 L 4-8
King Spud Classic Carberry, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:399 W 7-4
  3 vs. Chudley (MB) - OOM:241 W 6-2
  6 vs. Irwin (MB) - OOM:136 W 6-2
  QF vs. Loreth (MB) - OOM:66 W 8-5
  SF vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:112 L 3-7
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Friesen (MB) - OOM:575 L 2-9
  4 vs. Freeman (MB) - OOM:314 L 3-10

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑