Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 59  
Record: 34W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.51  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:5 W 9-2
  5 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 3-7
  9 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-8
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shimizu (BC) - OOM:163 W 7-1
  3 vs. Donaldson (BC) - OOM:98 W 7-2
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:40 L 5-7
  10 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:66 W 5-0
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:73 W 7-2
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 W 6-5
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 9-3
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:19 L 5-7
  9 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 3-5
  12 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 6-2
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 L 0-9
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  7 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-2
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 4-8
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 1-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-2
  7 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:19 W 7-4
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:13 W 7-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  SF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:21 W 7-4
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 7-8
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  4 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 W 7-5
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 7-8
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 7-8
  12 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 6-8
  14 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 7-10
  17 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 9-8
  18 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 L 6-7
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:30 W 7-5
  3 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 6-9
  5 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  7 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 W 5-4
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 9-8
  PGs vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 8-7
  CF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 W 8-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:11 L 3-7
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  10 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 4-7
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Penticton, British Columbia  
Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:46 W 6-5
  3 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - OOM:55 W 8-6
  5 vs. Englot (CAN) - OOM:10 W 10-6
  7 vs. Curtis (NL) - OOM:106 L 5-9
  9 vs. Shackleton (NU) - OOM:295 W 11-4
  11 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:65 W 11-1
  13 vs. Gagne (QC) - OOM:209 W 9-2
  16 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  17 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:50 L 3-8
  19 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 2-6
  20 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 L 4-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑