Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 59  
Record: 34W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.51  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:5 W 9-2
  5 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 3-7
  9 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-8
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shimizu (BC) - OOM:163 W 7-1
  3 vs. Donaldson (BC) - OOM:98 W 7-2
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:20 L 4-7
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:40 L 5-7
  10 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:66 W 5-0
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:73 W 7-2
  3 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 W 6-5
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 9-3
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:19 L 5-7
  9 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 3-5
  12 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 6-2
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 L 0-9
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  7 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-2
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 4-8
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 1-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-2
  7 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:19 W 7-4
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:13 W 7-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  SF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:21 W 7-4
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 7-8
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 6-5
  4 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 W 7-5
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 7-8
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 7-8
  12 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 6-8
  14 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 7-10
  17 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 9-8
  18 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 L 6-7
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:30 W 7-5
  3 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 6-9
  5 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  7 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 W 5-4
  8 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 9-8
  PGs vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 W 8-7
  CF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:34 W 8-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:11 L 3-7
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  10 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 4-7
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Penticton, British Columbia  
Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:46 W 6-5
  3 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - OOM:55 W 8-6
  5 vs. Englot (CAN) - OOM:10 W 10-6
  7 vs. Curtis (NL) - OOM:106 L 5-9
  9 vs. Shackleton (NU) - OOM:295 W 11-4
  11 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:65 W 11-1
  13 vs. Gagne (QC) - OOM:209 W 9-2
  16 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  17 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:50 L 3-8
  19 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 2-6
  20 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 L 4-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑