Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 96  
Record: 65W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 5.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 65 31 0 0.677 41-10 16-10 18-6 6-1 2-6 
 2017 79 36 0 0.687 39-14 31-17 14-10 2-1 2-0 
 2016 70 28 0 0.714 33-10 23-17 16-9 0-1 0-2 
 2015 66 27 0 0.710 43-4 21-20 11-6 2-2 0-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 33-13 18-10 11-6 3-2 0-2 
 2013 61 24 0 0.718 32-4 13-15 6-7 2-2 2-1 
 2012 47 23 1 0.671 27-11 12-11 10-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 765 579 448 7.57 5.86 1.71 4.68 4.03 1.62 1.45 1.29 
 2017 900 722 530 8.02 5.89 2.13 4.66 4.08 1.72 1.44 1.27 
 2016 762 642 449 8.43 5.89 2.53 4.95 3.95 1.70 1.49 1.10 
 2015 741 615 444 8.30 5.99 2.31 4.86 4.18 1.71 1.43 0.96 
 2014 675 617 421 9.14 6.24 2.90 4.98 4.18 1.84 1.49 0.84 
 2013 635 570 364 8.98 5.73 3.24 5.07 3.83 1.77 1.50 1.10 
 2012 583 426 338 7.31 5.80 1.51 4.49 3.93 1.63 1.48 1.58 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 383 443 90 49 6-0 29-6 97-14 1.16 0.24 0.40 0.17 
 2017 447 536 104 58 15-0 31-1 122-16 1.20 0.23 0.43 0.19 
 2016 350 445 79 34 14-0 30-0 85-16 1.27 0.23 0.41 0.18 
 2015 355 475 77 28 10-1 37-3 94-10 1.34 0.22 0.43 0.16 
 2014 320 443 86 27 16-2 22-3 104-15 1.38 0.27 0.48 0.18 
 2013 292 408 68 28 22-1 22-1 74-14 1.40 0.23 0.45 0.17 
 2012 298 307 84 49 8-1 13-2 69-14 1.03 0.28 0.36 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 382 136 358 50 4-4 9-12 17-78 0.36 0.94 0.61 0.23 
 2017 453 186 426 56 9-4 7-21 27-91 0.41 0.94 0.59 0.26 
 2016 412 197 370 50 3-5 15-22 33-71 0.48 0.90 0.59 0.30 
 2015 386 140 367 43 5-3 6-15 20-75 0.36 0.95 0.63 0.24 
 2014 355 174 335 30 6-2 11-16 29-74 0.49 0.94 0.59 0.29 
 2013 343 162 296 42 2-5 10-14 29-57 0.47 0.86 0.61 0.31 
 2012 285 119 254 43 3-4 8-12 18-50 0.42 0.89 0.60 0.27 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 L 5-7
  4 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 7-6
  TB vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 5-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:95 W 6-3
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:39 W 7-6
  5 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:33 W 7-1
  7 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:79 W 10-2
  10 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:19 L 4-5
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:39 W 5-3
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Widmer (SUI) - OOM:149 W 4-3
  3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:54 W 5-3
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:31 L 3-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:12 L 3-7
  8 vs. Widmer (SUI) - OOM:149 W 6-1
  9 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:35 W 7-6
  QF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:26 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:78 W 7-4
  3 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:26 W 6-3
  6 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 L 6-7
  9 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:37 W 6-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:17 L 6-9
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 7-6
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 L 4-6
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-7
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-6
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-5
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 8-7
  7 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 6-1
  9 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 8-1
  11 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:45 W 8-5
  13 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 8-3
  16 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 8-4
  19 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 7-9
  21 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 W 9-3
  PO3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 7-5
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 6-3
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - OOM:241 W 7-5
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:41 L 4-8
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  9 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:50 W 6-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 2-5
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hauser (SUI) - OOM:176 W 6-2
  3 vs. Anderson (USA) - OOM:33 W 9-4
  5 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:27 L 5-6
  7 vs. Schoepp (GER) - OOM:95 W 6-5
  9 vs. Keiser (SUI) - OOM:216 W 9-3
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:16 L 7-8
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:81 W 1-0
  5 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:142 W 6-4
  7 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:281 W 10-1
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:38 W 2-1
  QF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:28 W 5-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 L 1-8
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 10-3
  W2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 L 4-7
  W3 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  W5 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 W 7-6
  W6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 4-7
  W7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 L 6-8
  W9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 8-7
  W10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 W 8-6
  W11 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 L 5-10
  BRONZE vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 L 3-5
Scottish World Championship Playoff Perth, Scotland  
Mar 3 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Fleming (SCO) L 6-9
  W2 vs. Fleming (SCO) L 7-9
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Farnell (ENG) - OOM:227 W 7-3
  2 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:109 W 5-4
  3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:61 W 5-4
  4 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:78 W 7-2
  5 vs. Morrison (SCO) - OOM:197 W 10-1
  QF vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:103 W 9-3
  SF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:26 L 3-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 6-4
  8 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:17 W 8-4
  13 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 5-8
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. DeJong (AB) - OOM:67 W 8-2
  3 vs. Yoshida (JPN) - OOM:18 W 8-2
  9 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:12 W 9-3
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 6-7
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 6-9

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑