Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 103  
Record: 71W - 32L  
PF/G: 8.35  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Spider Performance Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Selzer (SK) - OOM:107 W 6-3
  2 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:53 L 4-7
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:50 W 7-0
  5 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:33 W 6-3
  SF vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:53 W 6-4
  CF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:42 W 9-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:60 W 9-1
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 6-2
  10 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:27 L 4-5
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:20 W 6-1
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:51 W 6-4
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 9-1
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:26 W 7-4
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:104 W 5-3
  4 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:66 W 9-3
  6 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:72 W 6-4
  8 vs. Watling (MB) - OOM:127 W 10-0
  10 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:39 W 8-1
  SF vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:39 W 4-3
  CF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 L 5-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Streifel (AB) - OOM:85 W 7-1
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:19 L 5-6
  6 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 6-4
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 3-4
  9 vs. Marthaller (AB) - OOM:64 W 8-3
  11 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 L 1-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:63 W 7-2
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 W 7-5
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 W 7-4
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:16 L 5-6
  9 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 W 9-5
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 8-9
  12 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 9-6
  QF vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 W 5-3
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-6
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 8-3
  6 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 7-2
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 W 8-4
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 W 6-1
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 6-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 5-6
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
Nov 2 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thompson (BC) - OOM:39 W 11-7
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:24 W 9-4
  9 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:38 L 3-8
  12 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:14 W 9-4
  15 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:18 W 9-8
  17 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 L 4-7
  20 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:18 L 5-7
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:21 L 5-8
  6 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:10 L 6-8
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-8
  11 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:15 W 7-6
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:49 L 4-5
  5 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:68 W 7-2
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:86 W 6-0
  8 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 W 6-2
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:64 W 5-3
  SF vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:49 W 8-2
  CF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:32 L 4-5
Manitoba Scotties Killarney, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zacharias (MB) - OOM:186 W 9-3
  4 vs. McLean (MB) - OOM:86 W 7-4
  6 vs. Lamb (MB) - OOM:200 W 10-1
  8 vs. Reed (MB) - OOM:134 W 7-4
  9 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:71 W 9-1
  11 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 W 7-4
  13 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:54 W 7-5
  PGs vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 5-9
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 L 7-9
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 6-4
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 8-4
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-7
  11 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 3-9
  13 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 L 3-6
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Penticton, British Columbia  
Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  WC vs. Carey (AB) W 7-4
  2 vs. Robichaud (NB) - OOM:112 W 8-6
  4 vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:50 W 7-5
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:73 W 8-4
  8 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:19 L 5-7
  10 vs. Duncan (YK) - OOM:197 W 10-3
  12 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:156 W 9-3
  14 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 9-4
  16 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:46 W 7-5
  17 vs. Van Osch (BC) - OOM:65 W 6-5
  19 vs. Englot (CAN) - OOM:10 L 5-9
  20 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  PG1v2 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 7-9
  SF vs. Arsenault (NS) - OOM:50 W 12-9
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 6-8
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 1-6
  6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 L 3-5
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  13 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 W 7-6
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 9-8
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 5-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-2
  5 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:76 W 9-3
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 7-4
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 5-3
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 6-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 6-7

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑