(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 35  
Record: 19W - 16L  
PF/G: 7.26  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:49 L 3-9
  5 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:185 L 5-6
  8 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:38 L 4-5
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:54 L 1-6
Moosehead Fall Open Men Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  9 vs. Stewart (QC) - OOM:135 W 5-4
  12 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:64 W 6-5
  14 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:29 L 1-6
  QF vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:67 L 4-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:189 W 7-2
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  7 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:32 L 4-5
  11 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:49 W 5-3
  13 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:31 L 4-5
ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:59 L 4-5
  8 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:118 W 8-3
  10 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:68 W 7-4
  15 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:93 W 4-2
  17 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:36 W 6-2
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  SF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 4-6, 8th End
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wimmer (ON) - OOM:210 W 6-2
  4 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:35 L 0-6
  7 vs. Ainsley (ON) - OOM:241 W 7-3
  10 vs. Ross (ON) - OOM:103 L 1-7
Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1 Renfrew, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (ON) - OOM:338 L 8-10
  3 vs. Richmond (ON) - OOM:285 L 6-7
  4 vs. Jeffries (ON) - OOM:465 W 8-2
  5 vs. Smith (ON) - OOM:338 W 10-3
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Moretto (ON) - OOM:519 W 7-2
  2 vs. Steski (ON) - OOM:69 W 10-8
  3 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:23 L 5-7
  4 vs. Shepherd (ON) - OOM:184 W 7-6
  6 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:32 L 3-6
  7 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:108 W 9-4
  8 vs. Richmond (ON) - OOM:258 W 8-5
  9 vs. Shepherd (ON) - OOM:184 W 9-3

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Binia Feltscher wins Glynhill Ladies International

Binia Feltscher wins Glynhill Ladies International

Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) wins the Glynhill Ladies International, defeating Elena Stern (Wetzikon, SUI) 7-4 at Braehead in Glasgow, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑