Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 58  
Record: 38W - 20L  
PF/G: 6.66  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 1-8
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 4-5
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 L 5-9
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-2
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:46 W 7-0
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 8-7
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:92 L 6-7
  9 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:31 W 9-6
  14 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 1-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 L 1-5
  7 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:58 L 5-6
  10 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:54 L 6-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:20 W 7-2
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 6-4
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-6
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 1-6
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dunnam () - OOM:105 L 2-6
  5 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:57 W 5-0
  7 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:53 L 3-7
  8 vs. Ainsley (ON) - OOM:190 W 6-5
  9 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kelly (ON) - OOM:159 W 7-3
  SF vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:41 W 6-4
  CF vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:30 W 5-3
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
Nov 6 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:38 W 9-2
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:44 W 7-5
  13 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-5
  15 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:29 W 7-6
  18 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  21 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:20 L 2-6
  23 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 5-2
  25 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-6
  26 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:20 L 5-9
Americas Zone Challenge London, Ontario  
Jan 11 - 13, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 W 15-1
  2 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 W 8-3
  3 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 W 6-3
  4 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 Jan 13, 02:30pm ET
  5 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 Jan 13, 07:00pm ET
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard Huntsville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:107 W 5-1
  4 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:50 W 8-2
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 10-6
  PG1v2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 1-5
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 3-4
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) W 3-2
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-4
  6 vs. Epping (ON) W 3-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) W 3-1
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) L 3-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 10-4
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  10 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:86 W 6-5
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  QF vs. Ruohonen (WA) - OOM:24 W 7-6
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 W 9-5
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-8

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑