Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 58  
Record: 38W - 20L  
PF/G: 6.66  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 1-8
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 4-5
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 L 5-9
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-2
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:46 W 7-0
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 8-7
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:92 L 6-7
  9 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:31 W 9-6
  14 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 1-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 L 1-5
  7 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:58 L 5-6
  10 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:54 L 6-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:20 W 7-2
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 6-4
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 8-6
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 1-6
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dunnam () - OOM:105 L 2-6
  5 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:57 W 5-0
  7 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:53 L 3-7
  8 vs. Ainsley (ON) - OOM:190 W 6-5
  9 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kelly (ON) - OOM:159 W 7-3
  SF vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:41 W 6-4
  CF vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:30 W 5-3
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
Nov 6 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:38 W 9-2
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:44 W 7-5
  13 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-5
  15 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:29 W 7-6
  18 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  21 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:20 L 2-6
  23 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 5-2
  25 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-6
  26 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:20 L 5-9
Americas Zone Challenge London, Ontario  
Jan 11 - 13, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 W 15-1
  2 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 W 8-3
  3 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 W 6-3
  4 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 Jan 13, 02:30pm ET
  5 vs. Mello (BRZ) - OOM:519 Jan 13, 07:00pm ET
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard Huntsville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:107 W 5-1
  4 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:50 W 8-2
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 10-6
  PG1v2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 1-5
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 3-4
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) W 3-2
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-4
  6 vs. Epping (ON) W 3-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) W 3-1
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) L 3-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 10-4
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  10 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:86 W 6-5
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  QF vs. Ruohonen (WA) - OOM:24 W 7-6
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 W 9-5
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-8

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑