Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 84  
Record: 49W - 35L  
PF/G: 7.96  
PA/G: 6.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shimizuno (JPN) - OOM:149 W 9-2
  3 vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:133 W 9-2
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:51 L 3-7
  SF vs. Suzuki (JPN) - OOM:137 W 5-4
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:51 L 7-8
Curling Night in America Omaha, Nebraska  
Aug 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zou (CHN) Aug 24, 09:00am CT
  3 vs. Bryce (SCO) Aug 24, 07:00pm CT
  5 vs. McCormick (USA) L 3-6
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) Aug 25, 07:00pm CT
  7 vs. Bryce (SCO) Aug 26, 09:00am CT
  9 vs. Zou (CHN) Aug 26, 07:00pm CT
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 W 6-4
  3 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 6-4
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 5-6
  10 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-8
  16 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-3
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:197 W 9-3
  7 vs. Shane (ON) - OOM:127 W 6-2
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:32 L 1-7
  11 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:101 L 1-6
  13 vs. Fairfull (ON) - OOM:100 L 4-5
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:253 W 11-2
  2 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 L 1-5
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  6 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 1-6
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:28 L 5-6
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:50 W 5-3
  D vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 6-3
  F vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:25 L 0-5
  H vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:7 L 3-4
  J vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:102 W 6-5
  K vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 L 4-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 L 5-7
  4 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:81 L 3-5
  8 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:64 W 9-4
  9 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  10 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:39 W 5-2
  11 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:26 W 8-3
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 L 4-6
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Roberge (QC) - OOM:265 L 6-10
  6 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:27 W 6-2
  9 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:55 L 6-7
  14 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 3-5
Grande Prairie Cash Spiel Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:65 W 8-7
  5 vs. Dusseault (AB) - OOM:349 L 1-8
  6 vs. Cross (AB) - OOM:95 L 4-7
  9 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:65 L 4-5
Pacific-Asia Curling Championship Erina, Australia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Shen (TPE) - OOM:183 W 12-2
  M2 vs. Kim (KAZ) - OOM:341 W 8-3
  M3 vs. Alyafei (QAT) - OOM:366 W 19-1
  M4 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:366 W 8-5
  M5 vs. Chang (HKG) - OOM:325 W 10-1
  M6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:56 W 11-5
  M7 vs. Millikin (AUS) - OOM:322 W 9-2
  M9 vs. Becker (NZL) - OOM:301 W 9-1
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:56 L 7-8
  CF vs. Millikin (AUS) - OOM:322 W 11-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Meek (AB) - OOM:421 W 7-3
  4 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:85 W 6-2
  6 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:141 W 6-5
  8 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 5-3
  QF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:47 L 2-7
Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brower (BC) - OOM:314 W 7-3
  3 vs. Guignard (BC) - OOM:132 W 6-4
  6 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:125 L 4-8
  QF vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:71 L 0-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:176 W 10-7
  4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:282 W 5-4
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-4
  10 vs. Komoda (JPN) - OOM:441 W 7-2
  QF vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:333 W 6-3
  SF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:41 W 7-1
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 5-4
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 10-1
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:312 W 4-2
  7 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:198 W 5-0
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-3
  10 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 L 2-6
  11 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:33 L 0-6
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M2 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-4
  M3 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  M5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 5-6
  M6 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 W 6-5
  M7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 8-2
  M8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-11
  M10 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 L 4-8
  M11 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 6-4
  M12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 4-10

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑