Games: 82  
Record: 38W - 44L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 2-9
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 5-4
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 L 8-9
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 1-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-10
  11 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 2-6
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:47 L 7-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 3-4
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:42 W 5-2
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 L 1-5
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:48 W 7-3
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  12 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:29 W 4-3
  QF vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 W 7-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-11
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 5-4
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 L 6-9
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 1-8
  5 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 W 6-2
  7 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:160 W 7-6
  9 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  QF vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:48 W 5-4
  SF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 5-6
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 0-8
  4 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:53 W 7-4
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  7 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:204 L 4-5
  9 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:139 W 9-1
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  3 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 12-1
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  8 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 8-3
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 9-5
  12 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 L 4-9
  15 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 L 5-6
  17 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 6-5
  20 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 2-5
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 L 6-7
  M2 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 L 3-4
  M3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:61 W 8-4
  M4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 5-7
  M5 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:83 L 6-9
  M6 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 L 3-7
  M7 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 L 4-8
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:198 L 4-5
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 W 7-6
  5 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:100 W 7-3
  7 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:20 W 7-2
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 7-4
  10 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 L 4-6
  11 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 L 5-7
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:59 L 3-6
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 L 3-5
  8 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:69 W 6-4
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 L 2-8
WCT Moscow Classic Moscow, Russia  
Jan 25 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perucca (ITA) W 7-2
  2 vs. Doronin (RUS) W 5-3
  3 vs. Drozdov (RUS) W 6-3
  5 vs. Raev (RUS) W 9-1
  7 vs. Gallo (SVK) W 10-1
  SF vs. Vakim (RUS) W 8-4
  CF vs. Klima (CZE) W 5-2
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 L 5-7
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:257 W 7-6
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 L 2-3
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:16 L 3-5
  10 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:67 L 3-8
World Mens Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 4-7
  3 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 6-4
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-5
  6 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 L 6-7
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 L 7-8
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 L 3-8
  13 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 W 6-5
  14 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 5-8
  15 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 8-6
  17 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 L 6-7
  19 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 7-6
  20 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 L 5-6

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑