(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 58  
Record: 26W - 32L  
PF/G: 6.32  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 2-9
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 5-4
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 L 8-9
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 1-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-10
  11 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 2-6
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:47 L 7-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 3-4
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:42 W 5-2
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 L 1-5
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:48 W 7-3
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  12 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:29 W 4-3
  QF vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 W 7-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-11
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 5-4
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 L 6-9
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 1-8
  5 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 W 6-2
  7 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:160 W 7-6
  9 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  QF vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:48 W 5-4
  SF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 5-6
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 0-8
  4 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:53 W 7-4
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  7 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:204 L 4-5
  9 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:139 W 9-1
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  3 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 12-1
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  8 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 8-3
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 9-5
  12 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 L 4-9
  15 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 L 5-6
  17 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 6-5
  20 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 2-5
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 L 6-7
  M2 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 L 3-4
  M3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:61 W 8-4
  M4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 5-7
  M5 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:83 L 6-9
  M6 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 L 3-7
  M7 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 L 4-8
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:198 L 4-5
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 W 7-6
  5 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:100 W 7-3
  7 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:20 W 7-2
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 7-4
  10 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 L 4-6
  11 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 L 5-7
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:59 L 3-6
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 L 3-5
  8 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:69 W 6-4
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 L 2-8

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Binia Feltscher wins Glynhill Ladies International

Binia Feltscher wins Glynhill Ladies International

Binia Feltscher (Flims, Switzerland) wins the Glynhill Ladies International, defeating Elena Stern (Wetzikon, SUI) 7-4 at Braehead in Glasgow, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑