Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 82  
Record: 38W - 44L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 2-9
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 5-4
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 L 8-9
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 1-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-10
  11 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 2-6
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:47 L 7-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 3-4
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:42 W 5-2
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 L 1-5
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:48 W 7-3
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  12 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:29 W 4-3
  QF vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 W 7-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-11
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 5-4
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 L 6-9
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 1-8
  5 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 W 6-2
  7 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:160 W 7-6
  9 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  QF vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:48 W 5-4
  SF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 5-6
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 0-8
  4 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:53 W 7-4
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 2-7
  7 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:204 L 4-5
  9 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:139 W 9-1
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  3 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 12-1
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  8 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 8-3
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 9-5
  12 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 L 4-9
  15 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 L 5-6
  17 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 6-5
  20 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 2-5
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 L 6-7
  M2 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 L 3-4
  M3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:61 W 8-4
  M4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 5-7
  M5 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:83 L 6-9
  M6 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 L 3-7
  M7 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 L 4-8
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:198 L 4-5
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 W 7-6
  5 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:100 W 7-3
  7 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:20 W 7-2
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 7-4
  10 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 L 4-6
  11 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 L 5-7
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:59 L 3-6
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:39 L 3-5
  8 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:69 W 6-4
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 L 2-8
WCT Moscow Classic Moscow, Russia  
Jan 25 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perucca (ITA) W 7-2
  2 vs. Doronin (RUS) W 5-3
  3 vs. Drozdov (RUS) W 6-3
  5 vs. Raev (RUS) W 9-1
  7 vs. Gallo (SVK) W 10-1
  SF vs. Vakim (RUS) W 8-4
  CF vs. Klima (CZE) W 5-2
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 L 5-7
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:257 W 7-6
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 L 2-3
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:16 L 3-5
  10 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:67 L 3-8
World Mens Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 4-7
  3 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 6-4
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-5
  6 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 L 6-7
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 L 7-8
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 L 3-8
  13 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 W 6-5
  14 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 5-8
  15 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 8-6
  17 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 L 6-7
  19 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 7-6
  20 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 L 5-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑