Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/5036games_team115582.xml:256: parser error : expected '>' in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/scores_gamelog.php on line 9 Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/5036games_team115582.xml:256: parser error : Opening and ending tag mismatch: oppprefix line 256 and oppp in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/scores_gamelog.php on line 9 Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/5036games_team115582.xml:256: parser error : Premature end of data in tag game line 241 in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/scores_gamelog.php on line 9 Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/5036games_team115582.xml:256: parser error : Premature end of data in tag games line 1 in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/scores_gamelog.php on line 9 Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/scores_gamelog.php on line 10 CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 110  
Record: 71W - 39L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Curling Night in America Omaha, Nebraska  
Aug 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (SCO) Aug 24, 02:00pm CT
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) Aug 24, 07:00pm CT
  4 vs. Koana (JPN) W 7-6
  5 vs. Koana (JPN) Aug 25, 02:00pm CT
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) L 3-5
  8 vs. Jackson (SCO) Aug 26, 02:00pm CT
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-5
  5 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:57 W 7-5
  7 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:62 W 3-2
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:26 L 6-7
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:62 W 5-4
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:26 L 3-11
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:36 W 7-2
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:57 W 9-7
  12 vs. St-Georges (QC) - OOM:124 W 7-1
  14 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  SF vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:57 W 5-4
  CF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:27 W 6-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kyllo (BC) - OOM:148 W 9-3
  4 vs. Gyles (BC) - OOM:117 L 5-6
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:19 L 4-6
  9 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:53 W 6-2
  10 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:42 W 8-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 5-3
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 3-5
  5 vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:90 W 7-3
  7 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:40 W 5-4
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  11 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 6-2
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 1-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:75 W 9-3
  4 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:16 L 5-6
  5 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:63 W 6-1
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 1-7
  8 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:26 L 6-7
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 L 5-6
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-5
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  12 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  TB vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
United States Olympic Curling Team Trials Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 18, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:128 W 4-1
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 8-6
  8 vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:93 L 5-8
  9 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:191 W 4-3
  QF vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:93 L 5-8
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:85 W 7-2
  4 vs. Pottinger (MN) - OOM:73 L 3-7
  5 vs. Anderson (USA) - OOM:33 W 7-0
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  8 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:131 W 10-3
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 W 9-2
  SF vs. Froud () - OOM:63 W 5-3
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 W 5-1
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Keiser (SUI) - OOM:216 L 6-9
  4 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:122 W 8-3
  6 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:28 W 6-3
  7 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:68 W 7-6
  9 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:85 W 6-1
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  12 vs. Matsumura () - OOM:43 W 7-5
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:20 W 5-3
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 9-6
  CF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:16 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 9-2
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-9
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 3-7
USA Women's National Championship Fargo, North Dakota  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 10, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Anderson (PA) - OOM:197 W 6-3
  W2 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:206 W 5-1
  W3 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:122 W 10-6
  W4 vs. McMakin (MN) - OOM:201 W 8-3
  W5 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:194 W 7-4
  W6 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 8-5
  W7 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:230 W 8-1
  CF vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 6-5
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 8-1
  3 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 5-8
  4 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 W 8-6
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-6
  7 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 L 6-7
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 8-9
  13 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 8-4
  16 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 6-0
  17 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 7-5
  18 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 L 6-8
  20 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 5-8
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 10-3
  SF vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 7-9
  BRONZE vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 5-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 W 7-1
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  13 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 L 6-7
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 7-2
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-4
  6 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:59 W 3-1
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 10-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Emilie Desjardins/Robert Desjardins (Chicoutimi, Canada) wins the WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup, defeating Gina Aitken/Scott Andrews (Stirling, Scotland) 7-5 in at the Kitzbuehel Curling Club in Kitzbuehel, Austra.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑