Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 110  
Record: 71W - 39L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Curling Night in America Omaha, Nebraska  
Aug 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (SCO) Aug 24, 02:00pm CT
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) Aug 24, 07:00pm CT
  4 vs. Koana (JPN) W 7-6
  5 vs. Koana (JPN) Aug 25, 02:00pm CT
  7 vs. Jiang (CHN) L 3-5
  8 vs. Jackson (SCO) Aug 26, 02:00pm CT
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-5
  5 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:57 W 7-5
  7 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:62 W 3-2
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:26 L 6-7
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:62 W 5-4
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:26 L 3-11
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:36 W 7-2
  9 vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:57 W 9-7
  12 vs. St-Georges (QC) - OOM:124 W 7-1
  14 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  SF vs. Duncan (ON) - OOM:57 W 5-4
  CF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:27 W 6-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kyllo (BC) - OOM:148 W 9-3
  4 vs. Gyles (BC) - OOM:117 L 5-6
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:19 L 4-6
  9 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:53 W 6-2
  10 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:42 W 8-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ramsay (AB) - OOM:82 W 5-3
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 3-5
  5 vs. Hunkin (AB) - OOM:90 W 7-3
  7 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:40 W 5-4
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  11 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  12 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 6-2
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 1-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:75 W 9-3
  4 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:16 L 5-6
  5 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:63 W 6-1
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 1-7
  8 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:26 L 6-7
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 L 5-6
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-5
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  12 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  TB vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 8-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
United States Olympic Curling Team Trials Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 18, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 9-8
  4 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 L 6-7
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 7-8
  7 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 9-3
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  10 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 4-2
  CF1 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  CF2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-6
  CF3 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 L 6-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:128 W 4-1
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 8-6
  8 vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:93 L 5-8
  9 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:191 W 4-3
  QF vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:93 L 5-8
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:85 W 7-2
  4 vs. Pottinger (MN) - OOM:73 L 3-7
  5 vs. Anderson (USA) - OOM:33 W 7-0
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  8 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:131 W 10-3
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:26 W 9-2
  SF vs. Froud () - OOM:63 W 5-3
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:13 W 5-1
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Keiser (SUI) - OOM:216 L 6-9
  4 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:122 W 8-3
  6 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:28 W 6-3
  7 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:68 W 7-6
  9 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:85 W 6-1
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  12 vs. Matsumura () - OOM:43 W 7-5
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:20 W 5-3
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 W 9-6
  CF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:16 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 9-2
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-9
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 3-7
USA Women's National Championship Fargo, North Dakota  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 10, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Anderson (PA) - OOM:197 W 6-3
  W2 vs. Rhyme (MN) - OOM:206 W 5-1
  W3 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:122 W 10-6
  W4 vs. McMakin (MN) - OOM:201 W 8-3
  W5 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:194 W 7-4
  W6 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 8-5
  W7 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:230 W 8-1
  CF vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:32 W 6-5
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 8-1
  3 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 5-8
  4 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 W 8-6
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-6
  7 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 L 6-7
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 8-9
  13 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 W 8-4
  16 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 W 6-0
  17 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:50 W 7-5
  18 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 L 6-8
  20 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 5-8
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 10-3
  SF vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 7-9
  BRONZE vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 5-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 W 7-1
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-3
  13 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 L 6-7
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 7-2
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-4
  6 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:59 W 3-1
  10 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 10-5
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑