Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 92  
Record: 61W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 6-3
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:56 W 4-3
  5 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:158 L 5-6
  9 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:60 W 5-4
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-6
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:38 W 6-4
  4 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:49 W 7-6
  7 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:185 W 4-1
  10 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:87 W 6-1
  QF vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 7-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 L 4-5
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-11
  14 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:55 W 8-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 L 6-7
  5 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:93 W 7-4
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-8
  8 vs. Tabery (CZE) - OOM:223 W 5-3
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 3-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:108 L 1-6
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  5 vs. Mancini (SUI) - OOM:329 W 8-1
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:107 W 7-5
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:48 L 1-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:98 W 7-6
  6 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:228 L 5-9
  8 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:94 L 5-6
  11 vs. Rittenour (SD) - OOM:317 W 7-1
  14 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:45 W 6-2
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:94 W 6-5
  SF vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:110 W 7-2
  CF vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:70 L 2-4
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:114 W 6-4
  4 vs. Stevens (NS) - OOM:59 L 6-8
  7 vs. Robillard (ON) - OOM:74 L 2-7
  9 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:193 W 7-4
  11 vs. Dupuis (QC) - OOM:318 L 5-6
Swiss Super League Interlaken/Arlesheim/Zug, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - Jan 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:347 L 3-6
  3 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:32 W 6-4
  5 vs. Jungen (SUI) - OOM:280 W 10-2
  7 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:343 W 4-2
  9 vs. Boada (SUI) - OOM:575 W 7-1
  10 vs. Porret (SUI) - OOM:471 W 10-3
  11 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:104 L 2-4
  12 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:353 W 8-2
  13 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:406 W 7-5
  14 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:83 W 6-4
  15 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:105 W 4-1
  17 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:184 W 5-4
  19 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:214 W 8-3
Qinghai International Qinghai, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 6-9
  M3 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:276 W 7-6
  M4 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 7-5
  M5 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:109 W 9-2
  M6 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:358 W 7-4
  M7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 9-4
  M8 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:39 W 11-8
  M9 vs. Stopera (IL) - OOM:116 W 8-5
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 8-6
  CF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 11-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:38 W 8-7
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:20 L 5-8
  5 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 8-5
  7 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 L 3-6
  9 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 L 5-6
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harsch (GER) - OOM:451 W 10-2
  3 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:87 W 8-4
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  9 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:148 L 4-5
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:75 W 7-6
  SF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 L 5-6
Swiss Curling Championship Flims, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:100 W 10-4
  4 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:96 W 10-8
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:153 W 9-3
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  8 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:270 W 8-3
  10 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:153 L 9-11
  11 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:153 W 7-6
  13 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:270 W 8-7
  15 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:96 W 7-1
  16 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 W 4-2
  PG1v2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 W 10-4
  CF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 L 5-7
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:127 L 2-3
  5 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 6-3
  7 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 6-2
  9 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:67 W 6-5
  SF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 W 8-3
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:16 L 4-7

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑