Games: 92  
Record: 61W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 6-3
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:56 W 4-3
  5 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:158 L 5-6
  9 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:60 W 5-4
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-6
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:38 W 6-4
  4 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:49 W 7-6
  7 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:185 W 4-1
  10 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:87 W 6-1
  QF vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 7-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 L 4-5
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-11
  14 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:55 W 8-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 L 6-7
  5 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:93 W 7-4
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-8
  8 vs. Tabery (CZE) - OOM:223 W 5-3
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 3-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:108 L 1-6
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  5 vs. Mancini (SUI) - OOM:329 W 8-1
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:107 W 7-5
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:48 L 1-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:98 W 7-6
  6 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:228 L 5-9
  8 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:94 L 5-6
  11 vs. Rittenour (SD) - OOM:317 W 7-1
  14 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:45 W 6-2
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:94 W 6-5
  SF vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:110 W 7-2
  CF vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:70 L 2-4
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:114 W 6-4
  4 vs. Stevens (NS) - OOM:59 L 6-8
  7 vs. Robillard (ON) - OOM:74 L 2-7
  9 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:193 W 7-4
  11 vs. Dupuis (QC) - OOM:318 L 5-6
Swiss Super League Interlaken/Arlesheim/Zug, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - Jan 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:347 L 3-6
  3 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:32 W 6-4
  5 vs. Jungen (SUI) - OOM:280 W 10-2
  7 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:343 W 4-2
  9 vs. Boada (SUI) - OOM:575 W 7-1
  10 vs. Porret (SUI) - OOM:471 W 10-3
  11 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:104 L 2-4
  12 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:353 W 8-2
  13 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:406 W 7-5
  14 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:83 W 6-4
  15 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:105 W 4-1
  17 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:184 W 5-4
  19 vs. Schnider (SUI) - OOM:214 W 8-3
Qinghai International Qinghai, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 6-9
  M3 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:276 W 7-6
  M4 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 7-5
  M5 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:109 W 9-2
  M6 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:358 W 7-4
  M7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 9-4
  M8 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:39 W 11-8
  M9 vs. Stopera (IL) - OOM:116 W 8-5
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 8-6
  CF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 11-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:38 W 8-7
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:20 L 5-8
  5 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 8-5
  7 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 L 3-6
  9 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 L 5-6
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harsch (GER) - OOM:451 W 10-2
  3 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:87 W 8-4
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  9 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:148 L 4-5
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:75 W 7-6
  SF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 L 5-6
Swiss Curling Championship Flims, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:100 W 10-4
  4 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:96 W 10-8
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:153 W 9-3
  6 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  8 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:270 W 8-3
  10 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:153 L 9-11
  11 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:153 W 7-6
  13 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:270 W 8-7
  15 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:96 W 7-1
  16 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 W 4-2
  PG1v2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 W 10-4
  CF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:31 L 5-7
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:127 L 2-3
  5 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 6-3
  7 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 6-2
  9 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:67 W 6-5
  SF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:57 W 8-3
  CF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:16 L 4-7

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑