Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 54  
Record: 22W - 32L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:39 W 9-7
  7 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:16 L 2-4
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 L 5-8
  14 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 L 3-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 L 2-9
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 6-7
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:11 L 0-8
  12 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:12 W 7-1
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:38 L 4-8
  8 vs. Armstrong (ON) - OOM:108 W 8-3
  12 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:56 W 7-2
  14 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 L 3-4
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:87 W 7-6
  2 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:42 W 5-4
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-5
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:30 L 4-5
  6 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:82 W 7-3
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:48 W 7-5
  SF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:35 L 5-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Donaldson (BC) - OOM:101 L 6-7
  4 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:56 W 6-5
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  7 vs. Martin (SK) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  9 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:40 W 8-1
  11 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 L 2-7
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 6-7
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-8
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:19 L 5-8
  12 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:18 L 3-4
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 L 3-6
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 2-3
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 6-3
  12 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:14 L 5-11
Ontario Scotties Qualifier East Lindsay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Macaulay (ON) - OOM:82 W 8-6
  3 vs. Froud (ON) - OOM:62 W 6-4
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:63 W 8-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-10
  7 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-10
  9 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 3-9
  11 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  14 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 L 7-8
  15 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 L 7-8
  20 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 W 9-3
Ontario Scotties Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:40 W 8-4
  4 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:49 W 9-2
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:60 L 3-6
  6 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 W 10-4
  7 vs. Auld (ON) - OOM:41 L 4-9
  8 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:49 L 6-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:8 W 7-3
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:25 W 5-4
  9 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 W 9-4
  QF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:16 L 5-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑