Games: 84  
Record: 51W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.31  
PA/G: 6.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 51 33 0 0.607 29-10 15-16 16-12 2-0 1-1 
 2017 65 34 0 0.657 45-18 17-15 6-11 3-3 1-3 
 2016 79 32 0 0.712 40-11 19-16 11-9 3-0 2-1 
 2015 58 34 1 0.630 24-11 30-23 14-10 0-1 2-6 
 2014 58 26 2 0.690 22-8 20-13 6-3 1-0 0-2 
 2013 63 35 0 0.643 19-8 20-17 19-8 6-1 1-2 
 2012 58 34 0 0.630 33-11 21-20 15-9 2-1 4-4 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 673 492 415 7.31 6.17 1.14 4.58 4.12 1.60 1.50 1.31 
 2017 747 584 442 7.82 5.92 1.90 4.66 4.14 1.68 1.43 1.20 
 2016 836 684 489 8.18 5.85 2.33 4.67 3.95 1.75 1.48 1.39 
 2015 723 542 460 7.50 6.36 1.13 4.48 4.22 1.67 1.51 1.30 
 2014 650 497 392 7.65 6.03 1.62 4.66 3.95 1.64 1.53 1.38 
 2013 777 590 520 7.59 6.69 0.90 4.47 4.38 1.70 1.53 1.16 
 2012 735 571 460 7.77 6.26 1.51 4.64 4.11 1.67 1.52 1.25 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 343 379 91 49 5-1 24-4 90-12 1.11 0.27 0.40 0.20 
 2017 382 442 92 53 11-1 37-2 83-8 1.16 0.24 0.40 0.20 
 2016 425 513 110 68 18-0 42-4 95-19 1.21 0.26 0.43 0.20 
 2015 350 432 83 46 11-2 30-2 89-16 1.23 0.24 0.43 0.16 
 2014 305 371 69 42 11-0 26-4 69-10 1.22 0.23 0.40 0.17 
 2013 387 459 111 44 13-0 33-6 84-17 1.19 0.29 0.38 0.21 
 2012 355 422 91 44 9-1 34-4 81-14 1.19 0.26 0.40 0.19 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 330 113 324 39 1-0 5-16 18-83 0.34 0.98 0.53 0.25 
 2017 365 142 350 37 3-5 8-20 21-60 0.39 0.96 0.63 0.26 
 2016 411 171 379 48 4-1 8-24 27-81 0.42 0.92 0.57 0.28 
 2015 373 110 377 48 3-8 5-14 14-74 0.29 1.01 0.61 0.21 
 2014 345 126 323 48 1-6 5-19 22-57 0.37 0.94 0.60 0.26 
 2013 390 131 409 46 5-7 5-17 19-90 0.34 1.05 0.56 0.22 
 2012 380 149 369 48 3-7 9-18 26-73 0.39 0.97 0.58 0.25 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Varnes (MB) - OOM:46 L 4-6
  7 vs. Vasilyeva (RUS) - OOM:33 W 7-4
  8 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 W 3-1
  11 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 3-2
  13 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:45 W 6-2
  QF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:25 W 4-2
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 W 5-4
  CF vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:16 W 3-2
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:8 W 10-3
  7 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:18 W 7-3
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 2-4
  12 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 7-1
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 4-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 L 4-5
  7 vs. Macaulay (ON) - OOM:62 L 6-7
  11 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:27 L 2-9
  15 vs. Morrissey (ON) - OOM:98 W 4-3
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:123 W 8-4
  2 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:31 W 6-5
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 W 7-6
  5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:54 W 7-4
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 L 4-6
Swiss Olympic Trials Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 15, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 9-8
  4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 7-6
  5 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  8 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 6-3
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:102 W 6-5
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:22 L 5-6
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 7-0
  8 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:21 L 6-7
  9 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:128 W 7-2
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 3-6
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:17 W 7-3
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:12 W 8-1
  10 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 5-7
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 L 4-8
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-7
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 9-4
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:45 W 8-5
  7 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 W 8-6
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 W 8-7
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 6-8
  13 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 9-6
  16 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 8-3
  19 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 W 9-7
  21 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 L 5-6
  PO3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  PO4 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 L 6-7
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:93 W 7-5
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 6-5
  7 vs. Oh (KOR) - OOM:166 W 7-4
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 4-5
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:26 L 5-6
  CF vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 W 5-1
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-8
  6 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-6
  11 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 3-6
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 L 2-7
  W3 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 5-7
  W5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 L 7-8
  W7 vs. Homan (CAN) - OOM:2 L 8-10
  W8 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 11-2
  W9 vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 L 7-8
  W11 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 W 6-4
  W12 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 W 8-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:7 W 8-7
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 5-6
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 L 3-7
  13 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:20 W 8-2
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 8-5
  SF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:15 L 3-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (NS) - OOM:76 W 6-2
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 7-2
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  11 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 5-6

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑