Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

7th
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

7th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 53  
Record: 32W - 21L  
PF/G: 6.19  
PA/G: 5.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:23 L 1-7
  6 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:27 W 4-2
  10 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:53 L 3-5
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 L 2-8
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:73 W 6-5
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 5-3
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-2
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-4
  QF vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:30 W 3-1
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 7-3
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:28 W 4-3
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:42 W 6-0
  C vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-8
  E vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:72 W 7-6
  G vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:186 W 6-1
  H vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-2
  QF vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:35 L 3-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 W 4-1
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 5-2
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 W 4-3
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 1-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  11 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 L 3-8
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
Nov 6 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 L 2-7
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:15 L 4-6
  8 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  10 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:29 W 7-4
  15 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:44 L 5-6
  17 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:38 L 5-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Steinke (AB) - OOM:63 W 5-3
  4 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:69 W 8-7
  6 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:47 W 6-5
  8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:32 L 3-5
  9 vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:103 W 6-5
  11 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:64 W 4-3
  QF vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:106 W 5-1
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:18 L 1-6
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:35 L 5-6
  4 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:20 L 5-7
  6 vs. Connolly (WA) - OOM:273 W 6-1
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:20 W 4-2
  QF vs. Ruohonen (WA) - OOM:26 L 4-6
SaskTel Tankard Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stewart (SK) - OOM:220 W 6-5
  3 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:125 W 10-4
  5 vs. Bitz (SK) - OOM:118 W 8-6
  7 vs. Kendel (SK) - OOM:170 W 4-3
  PGs vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:125 W 7-1
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 L 7-9
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:28 W 7-4
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 L 1-7
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 5-6
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-3
  TB vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-6

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

7th
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

7th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑