(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 60  
Record: 38W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.60  
PA/G: 5.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Curling Night in America Omaha, Nebraska  
Aug 24 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bryce (SCO) 0-2, 2nd End
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) W 7-3
  5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) W 6-3
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) Aug 25, 07:00pm CT
  7 vs. Zou (CHN) Aug 26, 09:00am CT
  9 vs. Bryce (SCO) Aug 26, 07:00pm CT
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:42 L 3-6
  7 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 W 5-4
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 L 5-7
  14 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:37 W 7-2
  15 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:39 W 5-3
  QF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:26 W 5-4
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 L 5-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 6-2
  6 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 4-7
  8 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 L 1-11
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Heinimann (SUI) - OOM:267 W 11-3
  4 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:154 W 8-4
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 7-8
  8 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:29 L 6-7
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 3-5
St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Horsman (AZ) - OOM:217 W 5-3
  4 vs. Stopera (NY) - OOM:174 W 7-5
  6 vs. Dunnam (MN) - OOM:115 W 8-3
  8 vs. Moore (MN) - OOM:268 W 5-0
  QF vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:52 W 8-2
  SF vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:26 W 7-6
  CF vs. Murray (MN) - OOM:233 W 5-4
ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:214 W 9-3
  6 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 L 7-9
  9 vs. Robillard (ON) - OOM:64 W 6-1
  11 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:59 W 5-4
  15 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 L 5-6
  16 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:211 W 7-3
  18 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 2-3
Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Leichter (MA) - OOM:158 W 3-1
  4 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:53 L 3-10
  5 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:28 L 2-4
  7 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:36 W 6-5
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:17 L 4-5
United States Olympic Curling Team Trials Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 18, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:29 W 8-3
  2 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:26 W 8-5
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:20 L 5-7
  4 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:50 W 6-2
  6 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:29 W 8-6
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:20 L 5-6
  8 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:26 W 7-2
  10 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:50 L 6-8
  TB vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:50 W 8-6
  CF1 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:20 W 5-3
  CF2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:20 L 4-9
  CF3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:20 L 5-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Leichter (MA) - OOM:155 W 5-1
  4 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:52 W 8-4
  7 vs. Schatzman (WA) - OOM:447 W 8-2
  8 vs. Stopera (IL) - OOM:140 L 4-6
  QF vs. Persinger (WA) - OOM:28 L 6-7
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:72 W 8-2
  4 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:53 W 6-1
  6 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:35 W 9-2
  SF vs. Persinger (WA) - OOM:26 W 5-2
  CF vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:35 W 6-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

(Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada) SHAWINIGAN, Quebec - Tyler Tardi and his British Columbia team will travel to Scotland in just over a month with some unfinished business to take care of.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑