Games: 87  
Record: 60W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-4
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 W 5-2
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 5-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 7-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 1-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 L 6-7
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-4
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 6-5
  10 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 8-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-2
  16 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:125 W 10-2
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 10-5
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 8-7
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-9
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 8-3
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-4
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-5
  CF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 4-5
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:55 W 4-3
  9 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 L 2-3
  11 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:93 L 2-5
  14 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  16 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 W 6-5
  18 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 3-2
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-2
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:37 W 8-1
  CF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 2-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  11 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-8
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:139 W 6-1
  4 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:204 W 8-3
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:38 W 7-2
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  9 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:53 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-8
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 W 8-3
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  5 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 9-4
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 8-2
  10 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 7-5
  12 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 10-3
  15 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 8-5
  17 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 9-4
  20 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-8
  PO1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 8-9
  PO4 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Komoda (JPN) - OOM:441 W 14-2
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 4-8
  8 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:176 W 5-4
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:282 W 9-2
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeska (CZE) - OOM:268 W 9-3
  4 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 6-1
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-7
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:74 W 6-4
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  SF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 W 7-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-3
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
  QF vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 W 7-6
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-3
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  M2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 L 4-7
  M3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 9-7
  M5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 6-5
  M6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  M7 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 8-6
  M9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-3
  M10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 7-8
  M11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 4-8
  TB vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 W 9-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-9
  BRONZE vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 7-5

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan wins Boost National

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Boost National, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 4-1 at the Conception Bay South Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑