Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 87  
Record: 60W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-4
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 W 5-2
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 5-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 7-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 1-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 L 6-7
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-4
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 6-5
  10 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 8-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-2
  16 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:125 W 10-2
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 10-5
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 8-7
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-9
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 8-3
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-4
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-5
  CF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 4-5
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:55 W 4-3
  9 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 L 2-3
  11 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:93 L 2-5
  14 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  16 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 W 6-5
  18 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 3-2
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-2
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:37 W 8-1
  CF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 2-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  11 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-8
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:139 W 6-1
  4 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:204 W 8-3
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:38 W 7-2
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  9 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:53 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-8
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 W 8-3
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  5 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 9-4
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 8-2
  10 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 7-5
  12 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 10-3
  15 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 8-5
  17 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 9-4
  20 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-8
  PO1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 8-9
  PO4 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Komoda (JPN) - OOM:441 W 14-2
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 4-8
  8 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:176 W 5-4
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:282 W 9-2
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeska (CZE) - OOM:268 W 9-3
  4 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 6-1
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-7
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:74 W 6-4
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  SF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 W 7-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-3
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
  QF vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 W 7-6
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-3
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  M2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 L 4-7
  M3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 9-7
  M5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 6-5
  M6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  M7 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 8-6
  M9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-3
  M10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 7-8
  M11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 4-8
  TB vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 W 9-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-9
  BRONZE vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 7-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑