Games: 87  
Record: 60W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-4
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 W 5-2
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 5-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 7-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 1-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 L 6-7
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-4
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 6-5
  10 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 8-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-2
  16 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:125 W 10-2
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 10-5
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 8-7
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-9
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 8-3
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-4
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-5
  CF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 4-5
ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:55 W 4-3
  9 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 L 2-3
  11 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:93 L 2-5
  14 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  16 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 W 6-5
  18 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 3-2
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-2
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:37 W 8-1
  CF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 2-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  11 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-8
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:139 W 6-1
  4 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:204 W 8-3
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:38 W 7-2
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  9 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:53 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-8
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 W 8-3
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  5 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 9-4
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 8-2
  10 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 7-5
  12 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 10-3
  15 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 8-5
  17 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 9-4
  20 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-8
  PO1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 8-9
  PO4 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Komoda (JPN) - OOM:441 W 14-2
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 4-8
  8 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:176 W 5-4
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:282 W 9-2
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeska (CZE) - OOM:268 W 9-3
  4 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 6-1
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-7
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:74 W 6-4
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  SF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 W 7-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-3
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
  QF vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 W 7-6
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-3
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  M2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 L 4-7
  M3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 9-7
  M5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 6-5
  M6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  M7 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 8-6
  M9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-3
  M10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 7-8
  M11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 4-8
  TB vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 W 9-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-9
  BRONZE vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 7-5

Recent News

Recent
Banner Year for USA Curling Continues

Banner Year for USA Curling Continues

Jamie Sinclair adds another championship layer to USA Curling's already rollercoaster season.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑