Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 87  
Record: 60W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-4
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 W 5-2
  7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 5-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 7-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 1-6
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 L 6-7
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 7-4
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 6-5
  10 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 8-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-2
  16 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 W 7-4
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:125 W 10-2
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 10-5
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 8-7
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-9
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 8-3
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-4
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 3-5
  CF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 L 4-5
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:55 W 4-3
  9 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 L 2-3
  11 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:93 L 2-5
  14 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  16 vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:53 W 6-5
  18 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:19 W 3-2
  QF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-2
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:37 W 8-1
  CF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 L 2-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  11 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-8
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:139 W 6-1
  4 vs. Baier (BC) - OOM:204 W 8-3
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:38 W 7-2
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  9 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:53 W 7-3
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-8
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 W 8-3
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  5 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 9-4
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 8-2
  10 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 7-5
  12 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 10-3
  15 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 8-5
  17 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 9-4
  20 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-8
  PO1 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 8-9
  PO4 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Komoda (JPN) - OOM:441 W 14-2
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 4-8
  8 vs. Abe (JPN) - OOM:176 W 5-4
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:282 W 9-2
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 4-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeska (CZE) - OOM:268 W 9-3
  4 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 6-1
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 8-7
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:74 W 6-4
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  SF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 W 7-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-3
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 5-3
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
  QF vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 W 7-6
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-3
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 5-6
  M2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 L 4-7
  M3 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 9-7
  M5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 6-5
  M6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  M7 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 8-6
  M9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 10-3
  M10 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 L 7-8
  M11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 4-8
  TB vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 W 9-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-9
  BRONZE vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 7-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑