Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Games: 87  
Record: 52W - 35L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 4-3
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 9-2
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 W 8-5
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 7-2
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:57 W 6-5
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-5
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 4-7
  6 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 L 3-6
  10 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 8-3
  15 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 5-3
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:193 W 6-5
  5 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:221 W 9-1
  7 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:63 W 6-4
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 5-4
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Harris (ON) - OOM:79 W 5-3
  5 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 5-1
  10 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 L 6-7
  15 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:86 W 7-0
  QF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-7
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 L 4-7
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 L 4-6
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-6
  TB vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 2-8
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Guignard (BC) - OOM:135 L 3-4
  4 vs. Longworth (BC) - OOM:301 W 8-1
  5 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:86 L 5-8
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 4-2
  9 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:40 W 6-1
  TB vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:86 W 6-3
  TB vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 11-3
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 6-8
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 W 6-3
  8 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 7-2
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 8-5
  12 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 7-4
  15 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 7-8
  17 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 7-9
  20 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 6-4
  PO1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-8
  PO4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 5-6
Qinghai International Qinghai, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:276 L 6-7
  M2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 9-5
  M3 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:39 W 7-5
  M4 vs. Stopera (IL) - OOM:116 W 8-6
  M6 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 L 4-7
  M7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 4-9
  M8 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:109 W 5-3
  M9 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:358 W 6-5
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 6-8
  CF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 L 5-8
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 W 7-3
  4 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:198 W 10-2
  6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:234 W 5-1
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-4
  9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 3-6
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 W 7-4
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 8-3
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 W 5-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 5-2
  7 vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 L 2-5
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M2 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 L 4-6
  M3 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 L 4-7
  M4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 7-5
  M6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 5-7
  M7 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 10-8
  M8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 8-5
  M10 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 3-10
  M11 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 L 4-6
  M12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-2
Norwegian National Championship Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 23 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kringlebotn (NOR) - OOM:355 W 10-4
  4 vs. Lindekleiv (NOR) - OOM:619 L 5-6
  7 vs. Hostmaehlingen (NOR) - OOM:619 W 7-2
  8 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - OOM:167 W 5-3
  QF vs. Wolan (NOR) - OOM:502 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hostmaehlingen (NOR) - OOM:247 W 8-4
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:18 L 6-9

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑