Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 87  
Record: 52W - 35L  
PF/G: 7.19  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 4-3
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 9-2
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:87 W 8-5
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:168 W 7-2
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:57 W 6-5
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-5
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 4-7
  6 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 L 3-6
  10 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 W 8-3
  15 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 5-3
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:193 W 6-5
  5 vs. Bruggmann (SUI) - OOM:221 W 9-1
  7 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:63 W 6-4
  9 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:44 W 6-5
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:21 W 5-4
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 5-3
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Harris (ON) - OOM:79 W 5-3
  5 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 5-1
  10 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 L 6-7
  15 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:86 W 7-0
  QF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-7
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 L 4-7
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 L 4-6
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-6
  TB vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 2-8
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Guignard (BC) - OOM:135 L 3-4
  4 vs. Longworth (BC) - OOM:301 W 8-1
  5 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:86 L 5-8
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 4-2
  9 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:40 W 6-1
  TB vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:86 W 6-3
  TB vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 11-3
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 6-8
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 W 6-3
  8 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 7-2
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 8-5
  12 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 7-4
  15 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 L 7-8
  17 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 7-9
  20 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 6-4
  PO1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-8
  PO4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 5-6
Qinghai International Qinghai, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:276 L 6-7
  M2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 9-5
  M3 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:39 W 7-5
  M4 vs. Stopera (IL) - OOM:116 W 8-6
  M6 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 L 4-7
  M7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 4-9
  M8 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:109 W 5-3
  M9 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:358 W 6-5
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 6-8
  CF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 L 5-8
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 W 7-3
  4 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:198 W 10-2
  6 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:234 W 5-1
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-4
  9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 L 3-6
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:41 W 7-4
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:42 W 8-3
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 W 5-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 5-2
  7 vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 L 2-5
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-6
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M2 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 L 4-6
  M3 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 L 4-7
  M4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 7-5
  M6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 5-7
  M7 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 10-8
  M8 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 8-5
  M10 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 3-10
  M11 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 L 4-6
  M12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-2
Norwegian National Championship Lillehammer, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 23 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kringlebotn (NOR) - OOM:355 W 10-4
  4 vs. Lindekleiv (NOR) - OOM:619 L 5-6
  7 vs. Hostmaehlingen (NOR) - OOM:619 W 7-2
  8 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - OOM:167 W 5-3
  QF vs. Wolan (NOR) - OOM:502 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hostmaehlingen (NOR) - OOM:247 W 8-4
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:18 L 6-9

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑