(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Player Photo
SKIP
Pat
Simmons

Player Photo
Third
Colton
Lott

Player Photo
Second
Kyle
Doering

Player Photo
Lead
Robbie
Gordon

Stuff

Games: 58  
Record: 33W - 25L  
PF/G: 6.50  
PA/G: 5.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:51 W 5-3
  7 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:31 L 2-4
  9 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:37 W 4-2
  11 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 5-4
  13 vs. Freilich (ISR) - OOM:140 W 5-2
  QF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:42 L 2-3
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-10
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 7-5
  8 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:13 W 11-1
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 9-2
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 L 4-11
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:116 W 4-3
  5 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:55 W 5-2
  7 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:203 W 4-1
  9 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:94 W 4-2
  QF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:203 W 6-2
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:99 W 6-1
  CF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-5
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:22 L 2-4
  4 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:45 W 5-3
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-5
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-5
  8 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:34 W 6-2
  9 vs. Clark (WA) - OOM:30 L 4-9
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:100 W 7-2
  C vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:186 W 4-3
  F vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 5-2
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-3
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 L 5-7
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-5
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 6-7
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 2-6
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
Nov 6 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:36 L 5-9
  8 vs. Menard (QC) - OOM:40 W 7-6
  11 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:24 L 7-8
  14 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:35 L 5-7
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:20 L 5-6
  18 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 1-8
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 7-4
  10 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 W 7-5
  13 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  TB vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 5-7
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:25 W 5-0
  4 vs. Witherspoon (MB) - OOM:74 L 0-5
  7 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:79 W 5-1
  9 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:86 W 5-4
  QF vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:122 W 5-4
  SF vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:38 W 4-3
  CF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 L 4-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:177 W 7-2
  4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:74 L 1-5
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:55 L 5-8
  8 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:119 W 8-2
  10 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:25 W 4-3
  11 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 W 7-5
  QF vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 L 3-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

(Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada) SHAWINIGAN, Quebec - Tyler Tardi and his British Columbia team will travel to Scotland in just over a month with some unfinished business to take care of.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑