Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Epping

Player Photo
Third
Mathew
Camm

Player Photo
Second
Patrick
Janssen

Player Photo
Lead
Tim
March

Stuff

Games: 61  
Record: 33W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 6.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 W 10-3
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:47 W 7-5
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:55 W 10-3
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 9-3
  13 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 5-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:34 W 5-4
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 5-3
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 4-7
  7 vs. Stewart (SK) - OOM:256 W 8-2
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 7-8
  9 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:224 W 7-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-3
  SF vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:85 W 6-3
  8 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 L 6-7
  11 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-3
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 4-1
  QF vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 L 4-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:64 W 6-5
  5 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:39 W 6-3
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 L 3-6
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 L 5-6
ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:59 L 4-6
  8 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:211 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:42 L 2-8
  12 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:27 W 5-4
  16 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:214 W 5-2
  19 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:156 W 8-1
  QF vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:85 L 5-6
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 5-7
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  13 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 7-3
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 W 5-3
  5 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 L 4-7
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 6-9
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 W 4-1
  TB vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 7-8
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 4-7
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 5-8
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-7
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 4-6
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 L 6-7
  18 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  19 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-2
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siggins (AZ) W 7-1
  4 vs. Muntain () W 5-2
  7 vs. Joanisse (BC) W 7-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) L 4-6
  TB vs. Joanisse (BC) W 5-3
  QF vs. Fenson (MN) W 5-3
  SF vs. Laycock (SK) L 2-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morris (BC) Jan 16, 08:00pm MT

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑