Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 100  
Record: 56W - 44L  
PF/G: 6.87  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 W 10-3
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 7-6
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:47 W 7-5
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:55 W 10-3
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 9-3
  13 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 5-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:34 W 5-4
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 5-3
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 4-7
  7 vs. Stewart (SK) - OOM:256 W 8-2
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 7-8
  9 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:224 W 7-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:22 W 8-3
  SF vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:85 W 6-3
  8 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 L 6-7
  11 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-3
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 W 4-1
  QF vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 L 4-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:64 W 6-5
  5 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:39 W 6-3
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 L 3-6
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  11 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 L 5-6
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Roy (QC) - OOM:59 L 4-6
  8 vs. MacDougall (NS) - OOM:211 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:42 L 2-8
  12 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:27 W 5-4
  16 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:214 W 5-2
  19 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:156 W 8-1
  QF vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:85 L 5-6
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 5-7
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  13 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 7-3
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 W 5-3
  5 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 L 4-7
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 6-9
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 W 4-1
  TB vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 7-8
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 4-7
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 5-8
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-7
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 4-6
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 L 6-7
  18 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  19 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-2
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siggins (AZ) - OOM:424 W 7-1
  4 vs. Muntain () - OOM:107 W 5-2
  7 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:55 W 7-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 4-6
  TB vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:55 W 5-3
  QF vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:67 W 5-3
  SF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 L 2-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 5-3
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 L 7-8
  12 vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 L 1-8
  14 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-7
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard Huntsville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Krell (ON) - OOM:52 W 10-3
  4 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:37 W 7-5
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:17 L 6-10
  6 vs. Frans (ON) - OOM:107 W 9-6
  7 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:50 W 8-5
  PG1v2 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:17 L 3-8
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:31 W 6-4
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:17 W 5-1
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 3-4
  3 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:120 W 9-7
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:58 W 7-3
  7 vs. St. Louis (NU) - OOM:601 W 14-3
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 10-5
  11 vs. MacKenzie (PEI) - OOM:347 W 11-4
  13 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 W 8-4
  16 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 8-7
  17 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 W 8-6
  19 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 W 9-7
  20 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 4-5
  PG1v2 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-6
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-1
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-1
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-4
  6 vs. Howard (ON) L 2-3
  TB vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-0
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-7
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 L 1-7
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-5
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 8-2
  13 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-5

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑ Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on a non-object in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4625