(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 52  
Record: 25W - 27L  
PF/G: 6.27  
PA/G: 6.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 6-5
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-6
  8 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 L 6-8
  10 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-9
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 5-7
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:28 L 3-8
  4 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:33 L 4-5
  7 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:45 W 7-3
  8 vs. Stewart (SK) - OOM:256 W 6-5
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:28 L 3-5
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. King (AB) - OOM:152 W 7-5
  D vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:33 L 3-6
  E vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:21 W 5-4
  G vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:14 L 1-6
  H vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:73 W 4-2
  J vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:42 W 8-4
  K vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:33 W 5-4
  QF vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 L 2-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 2-6
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 L 3-5
  8 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:209 W 6-4
  9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 L 3-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:16 W 7-5
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  10 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 3-9
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-4
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:116 W 6-5
  3 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:312 W 4-2
  6 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:68 W 5-4
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 2-7
  10 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:47 L 3-4
  TB vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:71 W 3-2
  TB vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:107 L 3-4
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 L 6-8
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 7-4
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-9
  10 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-6
  12 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-10
  17 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 5-8
  19 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 L 6-7
Saskatchewan Tour Championship Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 5 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Armstrong (SK) - OOM:200 W 5-1
  2 vs. Deis (SK) - OOM:104 W 7-4
  4 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:51 W 6-2
  SF vs. Craig (SK) - OOM:143 W 5-3
  CF vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:29 L 5-6
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muntain () - OOM:107 W 6-4
  4 vs. Siggins (AZ) - OOM:424 W 6-2
  5 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:55 L 5-7
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 7-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 L 4-6

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Peter De Cruz wins Meridian Canadian Open

Peter De Cruz wins Meridian Canadian Open

Peter De Cruz (Geneva, Switzerland) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Niklas Edin (Karlstad, SWE) 5-3 at the Encana Centre in Camrose, Alberta, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑