Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 124  
Record: 93W - 31L  
PF/G: 8.08  
PA/G: 5.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 93 31 0 0.750 49-9 23-15 15-6 6-2 0-1 
 2017 92 33 0 0.736 50-12 31-15 17-8 8-0 0-2 
 2016 83 58 0 0.589 49-19 28-34 21-12 5-1 1-4 
 2015 67 38 0 0.638 33-11 20-21 17-8 3-1 1-2 
 2014 64 32 0 0.667 44-12 16-19 14-9 5-0 0-4 
 2013 44 15 0 0.746 24-5 17-8 9-4 1-0 0-1 
 2012 32 14 0 0.696 16-7 15-7 7-2 1-0 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 945 764 511 8.08 5.41 2.68 4.76 3.84 1.70 1.41 1.40 
 2017 925 720 495 7.78 5.35 2.43 4.61 3.91 1.69 1.37 1.48 
 2016 1008 761 618 7.55 6.13 1.42 4.50 4.07 1.68 1.51 1.43 
 2015 787 548 477 6.96 6.06 0.90 4.47 4.21 1.56 1.44 1.32 
 2014 743 576 451 7.75 6.07 1.68 4.60 4.25 1.68 1.43 1.14 
 2013 428 368 250 8.60 5.84 2.76 5.05 3.72 1.70 1.57 1.24 
 2012 348 262 190 7.53 5.46 2.07 4.54 3.82 1.66 1.43 1.64 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 470 587 90 66 16-1 40-1 143-27 1.25 0.19 0.49 0.16 
 2017 471 579 76 81 15-0 39-2 134-17 1.23 0.16 0.48 0.14 
 2016 488 575 106 69 9-0 47-3 130-26 1.18 0.22 0.44 0.18 
 2015 396 444 89 56 7-1 42-4 92-20 1.12 0.22 0.41 0.19 
 2014 365 454 104 29 15-0 33-6 83-13 1.24 0.28 0.39 0.22 
 2013 192 249 49 25 10-0 14-1 51-13 1.30 0.26 0.45 0.18 
 2012 165 178 48 26 4-2 16-1 29-5 1.08 0.29 0.35 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 475 177 421 66 5-5 9-13 28-108 0.37 0.89 0.56 0.26 
 2017 454 141 419 56 3-5 4-17 24-85 0.31 0.92 0.64 0.23 
 2016 520 186 512 75 3-8 14-28 29-116 0.36 0.98 0.53 0.24 
 2015 391 104 388 48 0-4 7-21 28-90 0.27 0.99 0.55 0.22 
 2014 378 122 347 56 1-3 8-11 18-78 0.32 0.92 0.61 0.22 
 2013 236 119 201 28 2-3 6-10 17-45 0.50 0.85 0.54 0.35 
 2012 183 84 142 31 2-2 6-3 12-30 0.46 0.78 0.64 0.30 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 3, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:57 L 3-6
  3 vs. Arkhipov (RUS) - OOM:158 W 7-2
  7 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:60 W 9-6
  9 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:56 W 9-3
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 6-5
  SF vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 8-1
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 5-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 9-5
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  11 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 L 5-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 5-7
  7 vs. Cordick (ON) - OOM:163 W 8-2
  10 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:24 L 4-5
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 2-7
  16 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:34 L 3-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - OOM:198 L 3-8
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:94 W 6-2
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:48 W 8-5
  8 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 6-4
  9 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:29 W 5-3
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 L 3-8
  12 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:154 W 6-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-5
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:48 L 3-5
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:50 W 7-4
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:107 W 7-3
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:108 W 4-1
  9 vs. Mancini (SUI) - OOM:329 W 11-3
  QF vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:77 W 6-0
  SF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:46 W 8-3
  CF vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 W 6-3
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 5-3
  6 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 6-2
  10 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 W 8-4
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 2-6
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 4-2
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-8
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:107 W 6-2
  6 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:42 W 5-1
  8 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 7-5
  10 vs. Eden (BC) - OOM:361 W 7-0
  QF vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:107 W 4-1
  1b vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:71 W 8-5
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-7
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - OOM:139 W 10-6
  3 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:72 W 8-2
  5 vs. Misun (SVK) - OOM:172 W 12-1
  8 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:84 W 10-8
  10 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:44 L 5-9
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 5-4
  15 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:120 W 10-3
  17 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 9-7
  20 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-2
  PO1 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-3
  CF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:11 W 10-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:181 W 11-1
  4 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 W 7-6
  6 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:131 W 6-5
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 4-2
  QF vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:33 W 8-4
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 7-2
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 7-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 6-7
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:13 W 7-4
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 4-8
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 6-5
  14 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 W 8-7
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 W 3-2
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-5
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:32 W 9-5
  M2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  M4 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 10-4
  M5 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 W 8-6
  M6 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 W 5-2
  M8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 W 11-4
  M9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-10
  M10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 W 7-3
  M12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 2-7
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 9-3
  GOLD vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 7-10
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) L 1-4
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) L 3-4
  4 vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-3
  TB vs. Epping (ON) L 0-4
Swedish National Championship Skelleftea, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 22 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sjostrom (SWE) - OOM:624 W 8-0
  4 vs. Soderberg (SWE) - OOM:149 W 8-3
  6 vs. Melin (SWE) - OOM:159 W 7-3
  11 vs. Jones (SWE) - OOM:326 W 11-5
  13 vs. Melin (SWE) - OOM:159 W 8-3
  SF vs. Jones (SWE) - OOM:326 W 10-3
  CF vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:91 W 8-2
World Mens Curling Championship Las Vegas, Nevada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:51 W 6-5
  2 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:30 W 7-3
  4 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:49 W 5-2
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:15 W 7-6
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 5-4
  10 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-2
  11 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:17 L 3-5
  12 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:67 W 9-4
  15 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:128 W 10-2
  16 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:87 W 7-3
  18 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  19 vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:297 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 9-8
  GOLD vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 W 7-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 9-6
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 L 5-7
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:14 W 6-3
  12 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 5-4
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-5
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:28 W 5-4
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 L 7-10
  10 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 L 3-5
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 5-6

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 16 -- 5:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 2 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - West 1 Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑