Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 100  
Record: 69W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 4.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:54 W 7-3
  5 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:25 W 7-1
  8 vs. Robillard (ON) - OOM:86 W 5-4
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-3
  16 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 7-2
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-1
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 W 5-2
  CF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 1-3
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:39 L 3-5
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:26 W 4-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  8 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:73 W 8-0
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 1-8
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:26 L 2-5
  6 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:81 W 7-2
  8 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:89 W 5-2
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 3-2
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 L 6-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 8-0
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  10 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:10 W 4-3
  TB vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-4
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pierce (BC) - OOM:116 W 7-4
  6 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:47 W 3-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 7-2
  10 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:312 W 7-2
  QF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:40 W 9-0
  1b vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:68 W 7-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-7
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 5-1
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-2
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 L 2-5
  TB vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 9-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 4-3
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 L 4-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 3-1
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 8-5
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  12 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 10-4
  14 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 3-6
  18 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-4
  MSF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-4
  MCF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 6-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - OOM:436 W 7-5
  4 vs. Leclair (AZ) - OOM:352 W 10-4
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:84 W 8-2
  6 vs. Nernberger (MN) - OOM:91 W 6-4
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:84 W 6-2
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 6-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (AB) - OOM:16 W 6-2
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 W 6-3
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:17 W 6-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 2-3
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Satterthwaite (MB) - OOM:575 W 9-2
  6 vs. Muntain (MB) - OOM:112 W 11-6
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:39 W 7-5
  12 vs. Irwin (MB) - OOM:122 W 8-2
  13 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:58 W 5-3
  PGs vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-7
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:58 W 6-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 L 6-7
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  WC vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 4-3
  2 vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:144 W 5-3
  4 vs. Geall (BC) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  6 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 5-7
  10 vs. Koe (NT) - OOM:132 W 10-3
  12 vs. Smith (NL) - OOM:360 W 6-2
  14 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-9
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 7-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 1-8
  19 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  20 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:6 W 8-3
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) W 3-1
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 5-0
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) W 3-2
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) W 4-1
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:14 L 3-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 6-9
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-3
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 W 5-2
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:9 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:18 L 4-10
  7 vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:86 W 8-3
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-5
  TB vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:27 W 6-3
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:12 L 6-7

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑