Games: 94  
Record: 52W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.71  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 L 4-8
  6 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 L 6-7
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-7
  10 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 9-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:55 L 4-5
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 6-5
  9 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:13 L 4-5
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:47 W 11-3
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:18 W 9-4
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - OOM:45 W 9-2
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:22 L 3-7
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 6-4
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:28 W 7-3
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 8-7
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 2-3
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Balderston (AB) - OOM:73 W 7-2
  C vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:28 W 8-3
  F vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:15 L 4-5
  H vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:28 L 2-5
  J vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:50 W 7-2
  K vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:29 W 8-0
  QF vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:25 L 4-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Johnston (NONT) - OOM:89 W 5-4
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  7 vs. Flasch (SK) - OOM:26 W 6-1
  QF vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 8-2
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:6 W 6-1
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 W 6-1
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 6-3
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 L 4-8
  8 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:16 W 7-6
  10 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 9-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-4
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:86 W 9-2
  4 vs. Guignard (BC) - OOM:135 W 10-3
  5 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:40 L 4-7
  7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 L 2-4
  9 vs. Longworth (BC) - OOM:301 W 5-0
  TB vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 3-7
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 W 6-5
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 9-6
  13 vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:25 L 2-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-7
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:13 W 9-5
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 W 7-5
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 5-9
  14 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:12 W 10-6
  15 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 9-5
  20 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 L 7-8
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mcdonald (WI) - OOM:476 W 7-4
  5 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:98 L 5-7
  6 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:67 W 10-4
  8 vs. Casey (SK) - OOM:28 L 3-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:11 L 3-9
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 7-6
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 8-4
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 3-8
  14 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 W 9-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-7
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fisher (MB) - OOM:320 W 8-1
  6 vs. McNamee (MB) - OOM:221 W 11-1
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:45 W 10-6
  12 vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:180 W 8-0
  13 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:75 W 8-4
  PGs vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-6
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacKenzie (PEI) - OOM:347 W 12-7
  3 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:12 W 7-5
  5 vs. St. Louis (NU) - OOM:601 W 12-5
  7 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:58 W 9-6
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 5-10
  11 vs. Grattan (NB) - OOM:120 W 7-3
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 3-6
  16 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:2 L 2-7
  17 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-8
  19 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:46 L 5-7
  20 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  3 vs. Epping (ON) L 1-4
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) L 3-4
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) L 0-3
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 L 6-7
  9 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:13 W 9-4
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 6-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:4 L 5-10
  8 vs. Ruohonen (WA) - OOM:24 L 2-7
  11 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:58 W 8-4
  13 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 3-7

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑