ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
: Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Pougher, James
  No Photo
Karagoz, Ugurcan
VIEW MATCHUP
November 23 -- 3:00 am EST
Player Photo
SKIP
Brad
Gushue

Player Photo
Third
Mark
Nichols

Player Photo
Second
Brett
Gallant

Player Photo
Lead
Geoff
Walker

Stuff

Games: 37  
Record: 32W - 5L  
PF/G: 8.93  
PA/G: 5.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 32 5 0 0.865 19-3 4-2 6-4 3-0 1-2 
 2017 85 22 0 0.794 48-10 29-8 16-4 5-0 1-2 
 2016 101 20 0 0.835 62-4 31-15 13-6 4-0 0-2 
 2015 60 28 0 0.682 35-13 14-10 14-3 3-1 2-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 35-9 18-17 9-8 4-1 0-1 
 2013 62 38 0 0.620 35-13 16-23 13-17 3-3 1-6 
 2012 57 35 0 0.620 24-13 17-16 11-8 2-0 1-5 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 271 242 138 8.93 5.09 3.84 5.06 3.54 1.77 1.44 1.40 
 2017 825 678 438 8.22 5.31 2.91 4.79 3.76 1.72 1.41 1.45 
 2016 901 746 429 8.28 4.76 3.52 4.85 3.49 1.71 1.37 1.66 
 2015 684 479 409 7.00 5.98 1.02 4.47 4.02 1.57 1.49 1.51 
 2014 690 551 403 7.99 5.84 2.14 4.83 3.97 1.65 1.47 1.20 
 2013 770 595 457 7.73 5.94 1.79 4.74 4.05 1.63 1.46 1.21 
 2012 703 523 426 7.44 6.06 1.38 4.89 4.04 1.52 1.50 1.07 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 138 190 18 23 7-0 12-1 43-2 1.38 0.13 0.54 0.10 
 2017 406 540 43 65 21-0 34-2 115-9 1.33 0.11 0.50 0.10 
 2016 431 562 43 82 19-1 38-1 131-8 1.30 0.10 0.54 0.09 
 2015 358 388 88 58 8-2 18-5 103-21 1.08 0.25 0.43 0.19 
 2014 334 433 47 47 13-0 33-0 77-9 1.30 0.14 0.43 0.11 
 2013 386 458 64 61 6-0 26-2 110-11 1.19 0.17 0.44 0.13 
 2012 333 376 69 35 6-0 16-2 83-9 1.13 0.21 0.35 0.17 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 133 52 120 15 0-2 4-7 8-18 0.39 0.90 0.67 0.27 
 2017 419 138 395 55 2-2 8-17 26-100 0.33 0.94 0.56 0.23 
 2016 470 184 386 68 5-2 9-14 42-82 0.39 0.82 0.64 0.27 
 2015 326 91 321 45 0-5 6-16 20-74 0.28 0.98 0.54 0.22 
 2014 356 118 356 36 1-3 6-18 19-75 0.33 1.00 0.59 0.24 
 2013 384 137 393 32 3-5 10-15 19-84 0.36 1.02 0.60 0.23 
 2012 370 147 357 40 4-5 7-21 19-72 0.40 0.96 0.57 0.28 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:19 W 8-1
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:16 W 6-1
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 8-4
  13 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:10 W 8-3
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:11 W 7-5
  SF vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:3 W 5-2
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:14 W 9-1
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:92 W 9-7
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:21 L 7-8
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  9 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:46 W 7-3
  16 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:31 L 3-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - OOM:210 W 7-3
  4 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:42 W 4-1
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 W 9-5
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:9 W 9-3
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-3
  SF vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:52 W 11-3
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 W 5-2
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:86 W 5-1
  5 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 7-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 W 6-5
  QF vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:86 W 7-2
  SF vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:53 W 5-4
  CF vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 W 4-2
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:18 W 9-7
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  13 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:5 W 7-1
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 W 8-4
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:23 W 7-6
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 W 7-6
  13 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 L 2-5
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑