W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 24 -- 5:00pm AT | |||||||||||
| CAN (Homan) |
7 |
Final |
| SUI (Tirinzoni) |
5 |
(9) |
|
: Canadian Wheelchair Championship
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
ON (Morris) | 9 | Final | |
BC (Austgarden) | 5 | (7) | |
QC (Marquis) | 10 | Final | |
NB (Fitzgerald) | 4 | (7) | |
SK (Pederson) | 7 | Final | |
NL (Carroll) | 10 | (8) | |
ON (Rees) | 3 | Final | |
MB (Thiessen) | 11 | (7) | |
AB (Kuchelyma) | 3 | Final | |
SK (Dash) | 8 | (8) |
M: USA Curling Junior National Championships
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Lannoye | 4 | Final | |
Hebert | 6 | (10) | |
Fitzgerald | 5 | 10th | |
Cenzalli | 8 | ||
Brenden | 4 | Final | |
Church | 8 | (9) | |
Guentzel | 1 | Final | |
Rose | 8 | (6) |
W: USA Curling Junior National Championships
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Berg | 3 | Final | |
Scheel | 5 | (10) | |
Berg | 5 | Final | |
Schapman | 6 | (10) | |
Giroux | 10 | Final | |
Pekowitz | 6 | (9) | |
Viau | 7 | Final | |
Johnson | 8 | (10) |
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Championships
Fort McMurray, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
ON (Mulima) | 7 | Final | |
NS (MacIsaac) | 2 | (8) | |
BC (Duncan-Wu) | 10 | Final | |
AB (Marin) | 9 | (10) | |
MB (Freeman) | 9 | Final | |
PEI (MacFayden) | 6 | (9) | |
NO (Deschene) | 3 | Final | |
NO (Rajala) | 9 | (8) | |
NS (Mosher) | 9 | Final | |
NB (Stewart) | 4 | (9) | |
ON (MacTavish) | 1 | Final | |
SK (Drewitz) | 8 | (8) | |
BC (Fenton) | 14 | Final | |
QC (Bedard) | 3 | (8) | |
NL (Tipple) | 4 | Final | |
MB (McDonald) | 6 | (9) |
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Championships
Fort McMurray, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
NL (McDonah) | 4 | Final | |
ON (Markle) | 11 | (9) | |
NO (Toner) | 7 | Final | |
NS (Blades) | 8 | (10) | |
NT (Skauge) | 4 | Final | |
NL (Locke) | 10 | (8) | |
AB (Beaudry) | 9 | Final | |
NB (Forsythe) | 5 | (9) | |
BC (Bowles) | 10 | Final | |
QC (Fortin) | 3 | (8) | |
ON (Acres) | 8 | Final | |
SK (Pomedli) | 7 | (10) | |
NO (Dubinsky) | 6 | Final | |
PEI (Lenentine) | 8 | (10) | |
MB (Terrick) | 3 | Final | |
MB (Hayward) | 10 | (8) |
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Lott/Lott | 7 | Final | |
Walk/Muyr | 5 | (8) |
M: Swiss Junior Championships
Thun, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Caccivio | 9 | Final | |
Brauchli | 12 | (EE) | |
Dryburgh | 9 | Final | |
Ringgenberg | 4 | (9) |
W: Swiss Junior Championships
Thun, Switzerland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Schwaller | 6 | Final | |
Oberson | 9 | (9) | |
Blackham | 8 | Final | |
von Arx | 4 | (9) |
W: NWTCA Curling Club Championships
Fort Smith, Northwest Territories
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Stroeder | 8 | Final | |
Delorey | 5 | (7) |
M: NWTCA Curling Club Championships
Fort Smith, Northwest Territories
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Delorey | 8 | Final | |
Lockhart | 6 | (EE) |