W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, Nova Scotia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Draw: 9 -- Tue, Mar 19 -- 9:00am AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SWE (Hasselborg) |
1 |
4th |
| TUR (Yildiz) |
1 |
|
| KOR (Gim) |
2 |
3rd |
| SCO (Morrison) |
0 |
|
| ITA (Constantini) |
2 |
3rd |
| CAN (Homan) |
2 |
| |
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Gagn/Mori | 5 | Final | |
Rees/Ches | 8 | (EE) | |
Sand/Crai | 7 | Final | |
Gamb/Kalt | 3 | (8) | |
Arms/Grif | 7 | Final | |
Pete/Gall | 3 | (7) | |
Zhen/Piet | 8 | Final | |
Gion/Desj | 5 | (7) | |
Wasy/Koni | 8 | Final | |
Jone/Lain | 7 | (EE) | |
Wise/Smit | 12 | Final | |
Weag/Eppi | 2 | (6) | |
Lott/Lott | 12 | Final | |
Bouc/Char | 4 | (7) | |
Krev/Math | 8 | Final | |
Whit/Whit | 2 | (6) |
M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Mouat | 5 | Final | |
Shuster | 2 | (7) |
W: Biktrix Saskatchewan Senior Women's Curling Championship
Martensville, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Foster | 5 | Final | |
Streifel | 8 | (8) |
M: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
University of Regina | 8 | Final | |
Dalhousie U | 5 | (9) | |
University of Alberta | 9 | Final | |
Wilfrid Laurier | 7 | (10) |
M: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Mohawk College | 6 | Final | |
Humber College | 7 | (10) | |
Northern Alberta IoT | 5 | Final | |
Southern Alberta IoT | 8 | (10) |
W: USPORT Curling Canada University Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
University of Alberta | 10 | Final | |
University of Waterloo | 7 | (10) | |
Dalhousie U | 9 | Final | |
University of New Brunswick | 2 | (6) |
W: CCAA / Curling Canada College Championships
Sudbury, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Southern Alberta IoT | 5 | Final | |
Concordia U | 8 | (10) | |
UofA - Augustana | 4 | Final | |
Humber College | 7 | (10) |
: SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship
Gangneung, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
CHN (Wang) | 3 | Final | |
KOR (Cho) | 8 | (7) | |
JPN (Ogawa) | 4 | Final | |
ITA (Berto) | 8 | (7) |
D: WCT Slovakia Mixed Doubles Cup II
Bratislava, Slovakia
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Han/Zou | 6 | Final | |
Paul/Paul | 4 | (7) | |
Cihl/Mace | 3 | Final | |
Yang/Tian | 10 | (6) |
: NWTCA Mixed
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |
Delorey | 0 | Final | |
Koe | 8 | (5) |
: SD BioSensor World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Championship
Gangneung, Korea
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs |