(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Camrose, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jan 19 -- 8:00pm MT
John Shuster
Reid Carruthers

Final
(5)
Kevin Koe
John Epping

Final
(8)
Niklas Edin
Bruce Mouat

Final
(EE)
Mountain Time (MT)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Camrose, Alberta
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Allison Flaxey
Michelle Englot

Final
(7)
Kerri Einarson
Rachel Homan

Final
(7)
Jennifer Jones
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
Mountain Time (MT)
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Shawinigan, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
New Brunswick
Prince Edward Island

12 
Final
(10)
Eastern Time (ET)
Alberta
British Columbia

Final
(EE)
Ontario
Manitoba

Final
(9)
Eastern Time (ET)
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
Shawinigan, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Manitoba
British Columbia

Final
(10)
Eastern Time (ET)
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
Eau Claire, Wisconsin
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Birr/Birr
Schultz/McLean

Final
(7)
Paisley/King
Podoll/Parry

Final
(7)
Larson/Maxie
Anderson/Dropkin

Final
(7)
Rodgers/Thompson
Lanigan/Evenson

10 
Final
(8)
Central Time (CT)
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wade St. Onge
Daniel Selke

Final
(9)
Mike Armstrong
Randy Bryden

Final
(9)
Ben Gamble
Mark Walter

Final
(9)
Default (ET)
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
Saint John, New Brunswick
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
James Grattan
Jeremy Mallais

Final
(10)
Charlie Sullivan
Alex Robichaud

Final
(9)
Scott Jones
Wayne Tallon

Final
(EE)
Terry Odishaw
Zac Blanchard

Final
(9)
Atlantic Time (AT)
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
Lindsay, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Cory Heggestad

Final
(9)
Steve Allen
Gary Grant

Final
(10)
Richard Krell
Mac Calwell

Final
(10)
Daryl Shane
Joe Frans

11 
Final
(6)
John Steski
Pat Ferris

Final
(9)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: German Masters
Hamburg, Germany
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Steffen Walstad
Andrin Schnider

6th
Stirling Gin
Bjorn Jungen

Final
(6)
Kyle Smith
Yannick Schwaller

5th
Klaudius Harsch
Sebastian Wunderer

6th
Central European Time (CET)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, Scotland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Daniela Jentsch
Maggie Wilson
11 
Final
(5)
Claire Hamilton
Binia Feltscher

Final
(5)
Rebecca Morrison
Elena Stern

Final
(8)
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova

4th
Default (ET)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, Ontario
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Al Hackner
Ben Mikkelsen

Final
(7)
Mike McCarville
Gary Weiss

Final
(6)
Krista McCarville
Larissa Mikkelsen

Final
(3)
Colin Koivula
Hailey Beaudry

Final
(6)
Eastern Time (ET)
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
Quebec, Quebec
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Steven Munroe
Claude Girard
 
 

Martin Ferland
Marcel Marchand
 
 

Benoit Gagne
Pascal Chouinard
 
 

Eastern Time (ET)
W: Kisakallio Open
Lohja, Finland
MENU: Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA Women with Backs to the Wall

USA Women with Backs to the Wall

Price Atkinson - CAMROSE, Alberta - It's officially crunch time now for the two American women's teams at the Meridian Canadian Open.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑