Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tyler Tardi wins King Cash Spiel


Tyler Tardi (Langley, BC) wins the King Cash Spiel, defeating Josh Barry (Vancouver, BC) 6-2 at the Golden Ears Curling Club in Maple Ridge, British Columbia. Tardi with Sterling Middleton at third, Matthew Hall and Alex Horvath on the front end take home the $4,500CDN first place cheque along with 15.174 world ranking points, while Barry receives $2,500CDN and 11.128 world ranking points for their second place finish.

Starting with hammer, Tardi scored 1 in the first end, then added a steal in the second end for the 2-0 lead. After blanking 2 ends, Barry scored 2 in the fifth end to tie the game at 2. Tardi blanked the sixth end, then scored 4 in the seventh end for handshakes and the 6-2 win.

In the semifinals, Tardi defeated Daniel Wenzek (Langley, BC) 8-4 and Barry defeated Sean Geall (Kelowna, BC) 7-4. Wenzek and Geall earned $1,500CDN and 8.599 ranking points for their semifinal finishes.

Tardi went 4-1 in the 12 team round robin - pools qualifying round. In their opening game, Tardi lost 7-6 to Wenzek, then responded with a 5-4 win over Brayden Carpenter (New Westminster, BC). Tardi then won against Cody Tanaka (Richmond, BC) 6-3, against Adam Cseke (Penticton, BC) 6-0, and stole an 8-ender against Stephen Schneider (Vancouver, BC) en-route to a 10-0 win in their final qualifying round match.

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑