Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Americas Challenge
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Peterman/Gallant wins Battleford Mixed Doubles Fall Curling Classic


Jocelyn Peterman/Brett Gallant (Winnipeg, Canada) win the Battleford Mixed Doubles Fall Curling Classic, defeating Laura Walker/Kirk Muyres (Edmonton, Canada) 7-5 at the Twin Rivers Curling Club in North Battleford, Canada. Peterman/Gallant take home the $2,000CDN first place cheque, while Walker/Muyres receives $1,300CDN for their second place finish.

Walker/Muyres opened the scoring stealing 1 in the first end, then forced Peterman/Gallant to a single in the second end. Walker/Muyres scored a single in the third end, with Peterman/Gallant scoring the first deuce in the fourth end to lead to 3-2. Walker/Muyres were held to a single in the fifth end, then added a steal of 2 in the sixth end to lead by two after six ends. Peterman/Gallant scored 2 in the seventh end to tie the game, then added a steal of 2 in the eighth end for the 7-5 win.

In the semifinals, Peterman/Gallant defeated Ashley Quick/Mike Armstrong (Regina, Sasaktchewan) 10-3 and Walker/Muyres defeated Madison Kleiter/Rylan Kleiter (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) 6-5. . In the quarterfinals, Peterman/Gallant defeated Breanne Knapp/Kelly Knapp (Regina, Saskatchewan) 9-2, Walker/Muyres defeated Kalynn Park/Charley Thomas (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6, while Quick/Armstrong defeated Jolene Campbell/Trent Knapp (Regina, Saskatchewan) 10-3 and Kleiter/Kleiter defeated Chaelynn Kitz/Brayden Stewart (Saskatoon, CAN) 7-6. The quarterfinalists received $600 CDN for their 5th place finishes.

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Americas Challenge
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑