Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

3rd
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

3rd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

John Shuster

Born: Nov 3, 1982
in Chisholm, Minnesota
Resides: Duluth, Minnesota
Throws: Right
College/University: University of Minnesota - Duluth
In Own Words:
Curls out of: Duluth (Minn.) Curling Club
Curling Highlights:
* Olympic Winter Games: 2006 (bronze)[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Team Trials: 2005 (champion)[cr][lf]* U.S. National Championships: 2008, 2006 (champion), 2005 (champion), 2004 (runner-up), 2003 (champion)[cr][lf]* World Curling Championships: 2006 (4th), 2005 (6th), 2003 (8th)[cr][lf]* World University Games: 2007 (gold)[cr][lf]* World Curling Tour Players Championship: 2006 (quarterfinalist), 2005 (quarterfinalist)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State Championships: 2003 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* John was featured in Sports Illustrated "Faces in the Crowd" section in February 2004[cr][lf]* USA Curling Team of the Year: 2006[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Committee Team of the Year: 2006
Junior Highlights:
* U.S. Men's Junior Nationals: 2004 (champion), 2002 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State Junior Championships: 2004 (champion), 2003 (runner-up),2002 (champion)[cr][lf]* Minnesota State High School Curling Championships: 1999 (champion)[cr][lf]

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

3rd
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

3rd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑