Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

Final
(EE)
Kevin Koe
John Epping

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jesse DeFiebre
Duluth, MN
     0  0  1  0  0  0  0  X  1  
Russell Heier
Bismarck, ND
   0  1  0  2  1  1  1  X  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Jesse
DeFiebre
Third:
No Photo
Mark
Wanger
Second:
No Photo
Jake
Hanauer
Lead:
No Photo
Marty
Jurek
Skip:
No Photo
Russell
Heier
Third:
No Photo
Nicole
Vorachek
Second:
No Photo
Dan
Buresh
Lead:
No Photo
Michelle
Wagner

Event Statistics

Jesse DeFiebre
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 11.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Russell Heier
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.31  
PA/G: 4.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 14 -- 12:30pm NT
Niklas Edin
Brad Jacobs

Final
(EE)
Kevin Koe
John Epping

Final
(8)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑