Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Scotties

Jan 10 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
   0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  1  4  
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
     0  1  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third:
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second:
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead:
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong
Skip:
Player Photo
Jacqueline
Harrison
Third:
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead:
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster

Event Statistics

Sherry Middaugh
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.79  
PA/G: 6.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Jacqueline Harrison
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.43  
PA/G: 6.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.74  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑