Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Kurosawa Cup

Jan 12 - 14, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yumiko Kashiwagi
Karuizawa, JPN
   0  1  0  1  1  0  0  X  3  
Yuhei Kusui
Osaka, JPN
     1  0  1  0  0  2  1  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Yumiko
Kashiwagi
Third:
No Photo
Misako
Den
Second:
No Photo
Yuka
Takimoto
Lead:
No Photo
Makiko
Uehara
Skip:
No Photo
Yuhei
Kusui
Third:
Player Photo
Kazuhisa
Unoura
Second:
No Photo
Gouki
Umehata
Lead:
No Photo
Shotaro
Shimada

Event Statistics

Yumiko Kashiwagi
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 10.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Yuhei Kusui
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.52  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑