Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

7th
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

8th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel

Nov 16 - 18, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kathryn Lepine
Calgary, AB
     0  2  1  0  0  3  0  X  6  
Catherine Clifford
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  0  1  1  0  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Kathryn
Lepine
Third:
No Photo
Lisa
Parent
Second:
Player Photo
Cheryl
Damen
Lead:
Player Photo
Claire
Sutcliffe
Skip:
No Photo
Catherine
Clifford
Third:
No Photo
Jamie
Scott
Second:
Player Photo
Kim
Bonneau
Lead:
No Photo
Sarah
Clifford

Event Statistics

Kathryn Lepine
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Catherine Clifford
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.04  
PA/G: 6.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Bruce Mouat
Kevin Koe

7th
Glenn Howard
Ross Paterson

8th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑