Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International ZO Womens Tournament

Nov 9 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
     0  2  0  2  0  1  0  1  0  6  
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
   2  0  2  0  1  0  1  0  2  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Bryzgalova
Second:
Player Photo
Uliana
Vasilyeva
Lead:
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third:
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Second:
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Lead:
No Photo
Ezhen
Kolchevskaia

Event Statistics

Alina Kovaleva
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.92  
PA/G: 4.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Anna Kubeskova
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 5.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.74  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ursi Hegner wins City of Perth Ladies International

Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI) wins the City of Perth Ladies International, defeating Irene Schori (Limmattal, SUI) 7-2 at the Perth Dewars Centre in Perth, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • TWINE TIME: ECC2018 Preview
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑