Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Team Tuck
Strathroy, ON
     1  2  2  0  0  2  0  0  7  
Tanner Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
     0  0  0  3  1  0  1  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Third:
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second:
Player Photo
Robert
Currie
Lead:
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Fourth:
Player Photo
Tanner
Lott
Third:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second:
Player Photo
Kennedy
Bird
Lead:
Player Photo
Wade
Ford

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Flewwelling
15
48
2.18 4.2 68%
3:  Chad Allen
16
62
1.76 3.7 80%
2:  Robert Currie
16
58
1.56 4.4 74%
1:  Sean Harrison
16
55
1.44 4.4 70%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 223 1.74 4.2 73%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tanner Lott
16
40
2.04 3.5 53%
3:  Colton Lott
16
60
2.26 5.0 80%
2:  Kennedy Bird
16
53
1.60 3.7 68%
1:  Wade Ford
16
58
1.22 4.0 73%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 211 1.78 4.1 68%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Flewwelling
10
30
2.10 4.3 63%
3:  Chad Allen
8
32
1.62 3.8 83%
2:  Andrew Tournay
9
33
1.56 4.8 75%
1:  Sean Harrison
14
49
1.36 4.3 71%
 TEAM TOTALS 41 144 1.64 4.3 72%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tanner Lott
10
27
1.80 3.3 57%
3:  Colton Lott
9
33
1.78 4.8 76%
2:  Kennedy Bird
6
18
1.66 2.8 61%
1:  Wade Ford
15
54
1.14 4.0 72%
 TEAM TOTALS 40 132 1.52 3.8 68%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Flewwelling
5
18
2.36 4.0 77%
3:  Chad Allen
8
30
1.90 3.7 78%
2:  Robert Currie
7
25
1.58 3.8 73%
1:  Sean Harrison
2
6
2.00 5.0 62%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 79 1.92 3.9 75%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tanner Lott
6
13
2.42 3.9 46%
3:  Colton Lott
7
27
2.86 5.2 85%
2:  Kennedy Bird
10
35
1.56 4.3 72%
1:  Wade Ford
1
4
2.50 3.3 86%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 79 2.20 4.4 70%

Event Statistics

Team Tuck
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.75  
PA/G: 8.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Tanner Lott
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 6.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑