Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
     0  2  0  1  0  1  1  1  6  
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
   2  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Fourth:
Player Photo
Matt
Dunstone
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Lead:
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
16
43
2.44 6.5 57%
3:  Christopher Plys
16
65
2.44 5.6 87%
2:  Matt Hamilton
16
59
2.04 4.4 77%
1:  John Landsteiner
16
67
1.76 6.9 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 234 2.16 5.8 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
16
38
2.66 6.7 51%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
16
51
2.42 5.4 68%
2:  Catlin Schneider
16
50
2.40 4.4 67%
1:  Dustin Kidby
16
58
1.68 6.5 74%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 197 2.28 5.7 65%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
10
29
2.50 6.3 62%
3:  Christopher Plys
6
26
2.34 5.6 93%
2:  Matt Hamilton
11
40
2.10 4.8 76%
1:  John Landsteiner
15
63
1.66 6.9 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 42 158 2.08 6.0 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
8
18
2.62 7.5 49%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
10
32
1.90 5.3 67%
2:  Catlin Schneider
8
28
2.12 5.8 74%
1:  Dustin Kidby
15
57
1.60 6.4 78%
 TEAM TOTALS 41 135 1.98 6.3 69%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Shuster
6
14
2.34 6.7 50%
3:  Christopher Plys
10
39
2.52 5.7 84%
2:  Matt Hamilton
5
19
1.90 3.3 79%
1:  John Landsteiner
1
4
3.00 6.7 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 22 76 2.34 5.5 74%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Matt Dunstone
8
20
2.68 5.8 53%
3:  Braeden Moskowy
6
19
3.30 5.6 70%
2:  Catlin Schneider
8
22
2.68 2.9 59%
1:  Dustin Kidby
1
1
3.00 6.7 22%
 TEAM TOTALS 23 62 2.86 4.8 58%

Event Statistics

John Shuster
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Matt Dunstone
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
M: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
W: International ZO Womens Tournament
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
W: GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
M: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
W: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
M: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
W: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
M: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
M: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
W: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Bismarck
M: Experience Curling Classic
W: Experience Curling Classic
: Fort St. John Cash Spiel
W: International Seoul Mayor Wheelchair Curling Cup
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Kerry Galusha wins Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories) wins the Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic, defeating Mary-Anne Arsenault (Halifax, Nova Scotia) 5-3 at the North Grenville Curling Club in Kemptville, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑