Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Silvana Tirinzoni
 
 

Rachel Homan
Jennifer Jones
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

Oct 11 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alison Goring
Markham, ON
     0  0  1  0  0  X  X  X  1  
Jaimee Gardner
Burlington, ON
   3  1  0  3  1  X  X  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Cheryl
McPherson
Third:
Player Photo
Mary
Chilvers
Second:
No Photo
Cheryl
Maloney
Skip:
Player Photo
Alison
Goring
Skip:
Player Photo
Jaimee
Gardner
Third:
No Photo
Jackie
Kellie
Second:
Player Photo
Ainsley
Galbraith
Lead:
Player Photo
Jenn
Minchin

Event Statistics

Alison Goring
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.60  
PA/G: 10.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Jaimee Gardner
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.71  
PA/G: 5.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 15 -- 7:30pm NT
Kerri Einarson
Silvana Tirinzoni
 
 

Rachel Homan
Jennifer Jones
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

The Curling Oasis Gets Even Hotter

Just a few short months ago, Sweden's Niklas Edin and Canada's Brad Gushue rocked the curling world in epic style in Las Vegas.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑