Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men

Sep 21 - 23, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bryan Yamada
Kamloops, BC
     2  0  0  1  1  0  2  X  6  
Alex Duncan-Wu
New Westminster , BC
     0  2  2  0  0  4  0  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Bryan
Yamada
Third:
No Photo
Daniel
Griffiths
Second:
No Photo
Nolan
Bottineau
Lead:
No Photo
Zander
Landygo
Skip:
No Photo
Alex
Duncan-Wu
Third:
No Photo
Kazune Eugene
Fei
Second:
No Photo
Daniel
Deng
Lead:
No Photo
Matthew
Fenton

Event Statistics

Bryan Yamada
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 10.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Alex Duncan-Wu
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.46  
PA/G: 9.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.67  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑