Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic

Aug 2 - 5, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jongdeok Park
Gangwon, KOR
     0  2  0  0  1  1  0  0  4  
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
   2  0  1  1  0  0  2  2  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jongdeok
Park
Third:
Player Photo
Yunho
Nam
Second:
No Photo
Minhyeon
Yoo
Lead:
No Photo
Jeongmin
Kim
Fourth:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Skip:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kosuke
Aita

Event Statistics

Jongdeok Park
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Shinya Abe
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.19  
PA/G: 5.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
M: Curling World Cup Omaha
W: Curling World Cup Omaha
D: Curling World Cup Omaha
M: Russian Curling Cup
M: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
D: Sutherland Mixed Doubles Curling Classic
M: MCT Championships
W: MCT Championships
M: GNCC Club Playdowns
M: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
W: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
M: USA U-21 Qualifier Portage
W: Nova Scotia Scotties - Qualifier
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: City of Perth Ladies International
W: GNCC Club Playdowns
: Peace River Cash Spiel
Mountain Time (MT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ursi Hegner wins City of Perth Ladies International

Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI) wins the City of Perth Ladies International, defeating Irene Schori (Limmattal, SUI) 7-2 at the Perth Dewars Centre in Perth, Scotland.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • TWINE TIME: ECC2018 Preview
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑