Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

English National Mens Curling Championship

Feb 22 - 25, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Owen Rees
, ENG
   0  1  1  2  0  0  X        4  
Stephen Hinds
, ENG
     4  0  0  0  3  4  X        11  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Owen
Rees
Third:
No Photo
Stephen
Lea
Second:
No Photo
Harry
Pinnell
Lead:
No Photo
Jamie
White
Skip:
No Photo
Stephen
Hinds
Third:
No Photo
Steve
Amann
Second:
No Photo
Ethan
Conlin
Lead:
No Photo
Tristan
Hughes

Event Statistics

Owen Rees
Games: 6  
Record: 0W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.76  
PA/G: 15.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Stephen Hinds
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.38  
PA/G: 11.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.55  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑